2019 Qualifying Venue Results

Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials

Judges:  Ros Jones (D); Lizzel Winter (J); Jane Starkey (C&Q); Hopper Cavendish (S&P)

4 year old results

No.HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPlace
1HVL KILCANNONEmily Maclachlan2222745555
3PARKFIELD FOLIES BERGEREJames Stocker272887701717th
4ROCK N AROUNDAlice Haynes2326107667734th
5CHARLIE WEASLEYNici Wilson2424866262
6KALIMERO CJasmine Watson252685646708th
7WOODLANDS BE INDIVIDUALCaroline Harris2321875959
8HUMPHREY’S BOY PEPPERMILLChristian Louis1822645050
10A.W.E. LUCKYAmber Woodhouse2324755959
11DALOUBET MANSOLEIN ZKat Reybould2024665656
12SOLIDMANJoJo Green1918875252
14FIGARO DES PREMICESAlexander Peternell2727107713742ndQ
15SAYS ALLMaisie Morgan2430766726910th
16GSH KAFENEJordan Kavanagh282986719801stQ
17PARKFIELD LITTLE PHOENIXJames Stocker2422976262
18CISCO’S CALOR ZAnnie Bellamy272576658735th
19TINKA’S DE NOUNCEAmy Thomson2120855454
20SHAKTILeonard Goerens23231076363
21GRACIOUSGeorgie Strang233175665716th
23A.W.E. SUPERNOVAAmber Woodhouse2227756161
24PEPPER POLDARKCaroline Harris282675664709th
25TULLAHER LOTTIELydia Heywood2421865959
26SHANNONDALE JAMIEAlex Lea2422866060
27ATTA BOYAbigail Malone2317865454
28QUARRYFIELD SENNASamantha Jimmison2325866262
29KADANSVicky Tuffs2622856161
30JOHNNY ROYALMax Warburton2621766060
91KILMOUNTAIN CODAKathryn Robinson2326876410743rd

5 year old results

No.HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPlace
31CASCORSON ZHelen Bates2425966464
32ROBINE DE L’EQUITESDannie Morgan22241076363
33FORTWOOD COCOTom Grant24241076565
35MHS POPSTARTom McEwen25251176868
37BALLINSARCO VBBryan Smith2126856060
38CHILLI’S MIDNIGHT STARCaroline Harris2629766827010th
39TRINITY MATCH MECamilla Earnshaw23261176767
40SHEARWATER KILLIANEKylie Roddy22201065858
41JANIERO DE QUANTAMTom Rowland1824955656
42CLASSICALS EURO STARSarah Kellard-Smith23381177910891stQ
43ARABELLA PFBJames Stocker2428966767
45SPEEDWELLGeorgie Strang23231076363
46CADBURY VH REUKENIS ZJodie Loveday2423956161
47SPYE MORNING STARHannah Freeman2324956161
48ERIKA LOUVOTiana Coudray2423966262
49WIL CELTIC GUMDROPLizzie Baugh2221965858
51SULTAN ROYALERoberto Scalisi1922965656
52IT’S CONFIDENTIALBen Carus1928856060
53KINCOOLEY READ MY MINDSammi Birch262986699784thQ
54WONHAM FREE BRodney Powell232311764
55GARRYARD KING AUGUSTUSCassandra Price22251076464
56CLASS SPECFlora Harris2332107724765th
57JACKHolly Woodhead2526966666
58EQUITES MAILDannie Morgan2325866262
59ROSSDARRAGH NEROCharlotte Rowe21301066767
60KILMANAHAN COBRACamilla Earnshaw2529117728803rdQ
61D DAYCaroline Harris2329107696756th
63FLASHPOINT RADCOTS TOUGH DIAMONDRyan Hawkins2423966262
64THE DOMINATOR PFBJames Stocker2224855959
65CODEBREAKEREliza Stoddart2326976565
66ROCK ANTHEMGeorgie Strang2221975959
67MARTHA VIEmily Mainieri2320965858
68HARBOUR TOWNRafa Losano2325976464
69CENTRE STAGEJemima Upton2932107787852ndQ
70EASTON ECLIPSEDanielle McCormack25241066565
72BALOUTEROLouise Harwood2425966464
73JAKARTASarah Winfield2221955757
74THE PREACHER MANDavid Doel25251076767
75ROSSMOUNT TRENDYSam Gillespie2627116705757th
76SYNCHRONISEDCharlotte Doel27201066363
77GLENKEERAN WILLOWVicky Brake27221166666
78EMERALD EMOEJames Loffet2222965959
79LONG BEACHGeorgio Nardilli2318965656
80QUARRYFIELD VINTAGESamantha Jimmison2425976565
81TEMPLAR JUNOKatie Preston23251076565
82LITTLETON SHOWGIRLEmily Mainieri2420976060
83KILCANNON DUDEAlexander Bragg2727106703738th
85JARILLOVicky Tuffs2426976666
86TREND DE LA CRUISEVicky Tuffs2627107701719th
87JINSHALLAGHDani Evans2330866767
88JILLKat Raybould2425956363
89UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG ZDani Evans27231076767
90JUMPING STAR JWBCharles Foot2221865757
92SHANONDALE AEROTom McEwen2624966565

Chatsworth International Horse Trials

Judges:  Sue Stewart (D) Rosemary Morris (J), Ros Hargreaves (C&Q), Ann Varley (S&P)

4 year old results

No.HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPlace
365ROLEX 11Ginnie Turnbull2528856666
353RUBYKatie Pollock2620966161
355KANSAS BDAKelly Aldous1934766636910th
356EMC IT’S CRUISE TIMEBecky Hartley262897708786th
357SUGAR LOAFNathan Connolly2632107752777th
363KAJSALauren Stables12UR\\12\\
360GSH KAFENEJordan Kavanagh25361188010901st
366QUARRYFIELD SENNASamantha Jimmison1833656262
354CISCO S CALOR ZAnnie Bellamy2328766464
358SPECIAL KGinnie Turnbull2836107819902ndQ
362CADEE VDB ZChristie Mott2129866464
361FAHRENHEIT BAlicia Kitteridge1923755454
369SIMPLE HEARTEDSophie Lane2220965757
368AREN’T I LUCKYJasmine Holmes2028856161
375KOMIEKNoah Brook1933756464
373KELSEA VDLKate Fisher1418744343
364KALIMERO CJasmine Watson2635117791803rdQ
351JESMOND RENARDGinnie Turnbull243197717785th
370PELE DHIsabel White242986676739th
371DE PLEASUREEliza Stoddart2330108714758th
374HVL DYNAMITECraig Dillon1627875858
352KINGSTON STARSamantha Jimmison2730107745794th
372THE LAST STRAWGinnie Turnbull2228856363

5 year old results

No.HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPlace
301DASSET CURRA CANDYAmelia Walker1631866161
302GUN LAWBen Way2129756262
303DON CORLEONE ZSamantha Jimmison2734667373
304NUTWOOD SOLOISTJodie Amos2491075050
305FOURFIELDS DARC MAXIMIndia Nichols1724855454
308MONBEG EBONYMolly Fletcher2022645252
310JUELAKristina Hall-Jackson1731545757
311SHENACLOUGH TRENDAnnie Bellamy2232756666
309JUUL WGeorgie Frow2023965858
312WINAIR BDAKelly Aldous29251177272
315SO SMARTBen Way25281087171
318ELEVEN DU GIVREBethany Dyson1822765353
317GORTGLAS MOONSHINELaura Gibson18241075959
316DASSET SELECTAmelia Walker2534967474
313GH WAIT AND SEAJames Rushbrooke1829755959
320CLASSICALS EURO STARVictoria Smith2836117827892nd
314MYSPIRES ANOTHER STARSamantha Jimmison25321077474
321JOLLY BLUERachel Holden293386764808th
319ALBATOMASJodie Amos24\117EEE
322LVS FINNEGANBecky Hartley28271067171
323KILWAUGHTER STORMChristopher Whittle29231177070
324DON LUXURYDee Hankey1832776464
325ALL ON DECKJeanette Brakewell25341077627810th
326RAMONDAEliza Stoddart2435967474
329ANNSFORT SIMBABen Way23311077171
334JALBA OEmilie Chandler2930967474
332JONATHON BLUEChloe Pearson2136756969
327QUARRYFIELD VINTAGESamantha Jimmison2638106805855th
331JIVEMollie Summerland23231076363
333LORD FLASHHEARTClaire Deuten2633867373
328DASSET ROCK STARAmelia Walker253876766827th
335LVS REGGIELizzie Baugh1933966767
339JACK DANIELSJeanette Brakewell243797779863rdQ
340CODEBREAKEREliza Stoddart2436107778856th
342APOLLOAmy Roberts2232856767
343SHANNONDALE AEROTom McEwen27381188410941stQ
345GREENHALL GRANUAILESarah Ennis2839107841854thQ
341SHEARWATER KILLIANEKylie Roddy2733867474
344FOURFIELDS HARLEQUINMolly Brown2033756565
338EX TATIANA DE BELAIRDee Hankey1731666060
330MAKIN A STORMJames Rushbrooke2830118773809th

Floors Castle Horse Trials

Judges:  Tony Hogarth (D); Moray Nicholson (J); Andrew Spalding (C&Q); Clare Howick (S&P)

4 year old results

No.HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
173SHADOW KINGSMANBen Hobday183266626682nd
174MELDON ROSEEmma Hawksby212197582605th
175COOL FAERIEDuncan McFadyen201665471486th
171COOLAFANCYJessica McKie23E\\23\E
176PLS SIBON QCatherine Cousar222496615663rd
178SPRINGTIME MELODYKathryn Watson2517117604644th
179SHADOW BALOU MOONSebastian Roldan Oliviera223297703731stQ

5 year old results

No.HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
180CAUNTON FIRST CLASSMatthew Wright2428107699782nd
183CAVALETTI CLOVERSonya Cunningham233375683714th
187HARLEQUIN JUBILEEDaniel Scott2029656060
188EV PURE GOLDJulie Lawson16E\\16\E
181FEVERPITCHStorm Straker1930876464
184EVENTARMatt Hecking1831106651669th
182DINADANEmily Parker19R\\19\R
190MY SLIGO CANDY CLOVERJames Jopling193265628705th
191JOSHUA IIICarla Bolam222496616678th
193SHADOW SAMURAIEmily Parker21R\\21\R
185THYME LIMITEmma Hawksby232596635687th
189SHADOW SHANNONDALEEmma Hobday16311076410743rd
194THE SUN KINGJessica McKie2530117737801stQ
192JAMES SPECIAL 2Emma Hawksby2128645946310th
195TOLEDO RHelen Dodd233096682706th

Rockingham Castle Horse Trials

Judges: Christy Wright (D); Nick Turner (J); David Ingle (C&Q); Jane Wallace (S&P)

4 year old results

No.HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
1207CADEE VDB ZChristie Mott2024435151
1203ROLEX IIGinnieTurnbull243387728803rd
1204AIR MAILEmma Stretton21E\\21\21
1206HEADLEY’S DELUXEGiovanni Ugolotti2735108806862ndQ
1202JOHNNY ROYALMax Warburton2526646161
1209MBF COUNTDOWNConnie Davis2527656363
1213KRAZIANOEliza Stoddart2620118652679th
1211MERIDIAN MARVELRuth Holroyd1921534848
1214JESMOND RENARDGinnieTurnbull243197714755th
1215CISCO’S CALOR ZAnnie Bellamy2728536363
1219CHARLES DE CARELSue Ringrose19R\\19\19
1217WIL CUT THE MUSTARDPolly Stockton2225118663698th
1216KANSAS BDAKelly Aldous2729766910794th
1218PELE DHIsabel White2430436161
1220SIMPLE HEARTEDSophie Lane223456675727th
1223PARKFIELD LITTLE PHOENIXJames Stocker2328546060
1221AREN’T I LUCKYJasmine Holmes23201065959
1227DE PLEASUREEliza Stoddart2836118839921stQ
1222COOLVAUN AB FABClaire Surl2425676262
1228KOMIEKNoah Brook2429646363
1225THE LAST STRAWGinnieTurnbull2330576516610th
1224MONBEG HEARTBREAKERImogen Murray272865667736th

5 year old results

No.HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
1293RAMONDAEliza Stoddart2619976161
1254TRINITY THANKS AWFULLYCamilla Earnshaw2432877171
1251ALL ON DECKJeanette Brakewell25311177427610th
1294PARC JUNIORPolly Mountford2222945757
1255COUGAR PC ZAlexander Tordoff2627866767
1256NUTWOOD SOLOISTJodie Amos2218875555
1257FOURFIELDS HARLEQUINMolly Brown2224545555
1259TOP TRUMPJames Avery2329766565
1296JACKHolly Woodhead23231076363
1261JEZEBEL HDHImogen Murray2827756767
1262THE DOMINATOR PFBJames Stocker2333566767
1263JULIA BJohn-Paul Sheffield2635106775824th
1298CODEBREAKEREliza Stoddart2630108744788th
1266COOLEY AS ICEBobby Upton273367739825th
1267JACK DANIELSJeanette Brakewell2434767171
1295CASCORSON ZHelen Bates2536547070
1260PENHILLS CANDY BOY IIBernie Wharfe2326566060
1269ALABOTAMOSJodie Amos2328656262
1271JUMALaurence Hunt2533118773807th
1268BASKIN CAPPACHINOEmelia Petchell2622856161
1264JOKERAnnie Bellamy2632857171
1270HOW CRUISEPhoebe Plumb2226535656
1278JUELAKristina Hall-Jackson2327646060
1258TINKA’S DELIGHTSteven Smith2624866464
1277ROYAL MISSJohn-Paul Sheffield2432546565
1253WINAIR BDAKelly Aldous2935108826881stQ
1252DASSETT CURRY CANDYAmelia Walker253687761779th
1279BLOOMFIELD VITRUVIUSGeorgie Fenn21E\\21\E
1284EVENTFUL TIMESBoogie Machin2120434848
1275WIL CELTIC GUMDROPLizzie Baugh2325756060
1290JALBO OEmilie Chandler2531766969
1282UP WITH THE SPLODGEJemma Wood2623435656
1287CORLANAW ARMANILaurence Hunt24281076969
1265DASSETT SELECTAmelia Walker253765737806th
1286WESTON JEMIMAJohn-Paul Sheffield24301077171
1283NEWFIELD LIONHEARTStephanie Toogood2328646161
1285FOURFIELDS DARK MAXIMIndia Nichols2025545454
1291TRINITY HELLO HENRYCharlotte Bonfield2227545858
1289TRINITY MATCH MECamilla Earnshaw2731977410842ndQ
1280DASSETT ROCK STARAmelia Walker2530866969
1288KILTUBRID QUALITYSharon Hunt26291087373
1292LVS REGGIELizzie Baugh2432756868
1276CALLISTA CLOVERBen Way25281187272
1297SERENGETIJohn-Paul Sheffield2830107758833rdQ

Houghton International Horse Trials

Judges:

4 year old results

 

5 year old results

 

Hambleton District Show

Judges:

4 year old results

 

5 year old results

 

Yorkshire Sport Horse Show

Judges:

 4 year old results

 

5 year old results

 

Equi – Trek Bramham International Horse Trials

Judges:

 4 year old results

 

 5 year old results

 

College Equestrian Centre – Keysoe

Judges:

4 year old results

 

5 year old results

 

Chepstow Horse Trials

Judges:

4 year old results

 

5 year old results

 

Weston Lawns Equitation

Judges:

4 year old results

 

5 year old results

Barbury International

Judges:

4 year old results

 

5 year old results

 

Richmond Equestrian Centre

Judges:

4 year old results

 

5 year old results

 

Field House Equestrian Centre

4 year old results

Judges:

5 year old results

Tattersalls Ireland July Show

Judges:

4 year old results

 

5 year old results

 

Burgham Horse Trials

Judges:

4 year old results

 

5 year old results

 

Ryedale Show

Judges:

4 year old results

 

5 year old results

 

Gatcombe Horse Trials

Judges:

4 year old results

 

5 year old results

 

Hartpury Horse Trials

Judges:

4 year old results

 

5 year old results