2018 Qualifying Venue Results

Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials

Judges: Sarah Verney (D); Gill Watson (J); Bridget Parket (C&Q); Hopper Cavendish (S&P)

4 year old results

No.HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
1ARABELLA PFBHolly Woodhead213386685739th
2C E JAVATom Rowland2221975959
4LACKAGHBEG APRIL DOCKAbbie Shackell19RRR
5SPYE MORNING STARHannah Freeman2428966767
10JUPITERBeckie Smith2127756060
11KNOCKNAGREW LADHannah Lancastle2122955757
12NOTAMARKOEsme Mitchell18261086262
13JOOLZNicole Mills2020975656
15DREAMING WITH HUGOLauren Robson2223865959
16CATHERSTON OAKLEYAimee Stunt24281076910792nd
17CENTRE STAGEDan Henson2427117699784th
19GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVERAndrew Downes20201175858
21CHILLI’S MIDNIGHT STARCaroline Harris2628118732758th
22KILLMASTULLA TRUMP CARDChris Hunnable20211175959
23BALLYGRIFFIN CAPTAIN CARELAlex Lea21251076363
24JALISCA-PMCarrie Skelton20RRR
25MYSPIRES ANOTHER STARSamantha Jimmison2134108736791st
26SIROCCO RUAVerity Daughtrey1616864646
28JAKARTATom Rowland2428118714757th
29RUBY MAYKatie Lievesley19RRR
31POMP’ N’ CIRCUMSTANCEPadraig Mccarthy2432117741756th
32MONBEG HIGH LIFEPaulina Swindells2627966868
33JOMINKA PFBHolly Woodhead23281076868
34SPARKLERJo Jack2020975656
35JAGUAR LAWAndrew Downes252997707775th
36ROSSDARRAGH NEROCharlotte Rowe243196708783rd
37MISS JAMINEKristina Hall-Jackson2026966161
38THE ELFIELD DIKSTERAlex Whewall22291076837110th
81KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIACharlotte Billson1826965959
87ADVENTSophie Hawke22231176363
93DUNKERRIN GREY GUNSMOKEStephen Way20231055858
94CONGRESS MASTERStephen Way22251076464
99JUMALaurence Hunt2324966262
100DE NIROS’S FLORETTSteven Smith22241066262

5 year old results

No.HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
18FERNHILL MOJITOKitty King2528118726786th
41REYBRIDGE RIVER CONGOMaxime Jambeau253495733767th
42LYNDELL BIRTHDAY BOYDale Webb1921745151
43IMPACTBecky Bosworth2026845858
44MSH BONANZABen Way2329118718794th
45MULVIN IGLOOAlice Bibby2225956161
47IRIANA PFBHolly Woodhead22281176868
48PENHILLS CANDY MANBernie Wharfe2324866161
50KILLERISK LEOKristina Hall-Jackson2126976363
51QUATTROAmy Thomson2330866767
52MAYTIME FAERIE MAGICSarah Way21251076363
55WALAADLIRodney Powell24251066565
56MCS MAVERICKHelen Witchell23261066565
57A MOMENT IN TIMEPadraig Mccarthy2736108814851st
59SHANNONDALE JEDIBill Levett2426966565
60LANGALLER STAR MAKERCharlotte Rowe22231066161
63DIAMONTESam Jimmison2427966666
64SPRINGWIND BALOUIzzy Taylor2331866868
66TINKA’S DE NIROJames Mccullough24271176927110th
68HILL SIDE SHINNING STARMaxime Jambeau2529107711729th
69PARKFIELD DISTINCTIVEHolly Woodhead243296717785th
70CROMWELL CKatrina Cox15271065858
71THE CAVALIERS KINGKate Tarrant2126956161
72PENHILLS EARL GREYBernie Wharfe2227966464
74KATIE BELLLauren Medcalf2628856767
75MONBEG RISEBen Way21261066363
76WESTWOOD APPEALSamantha Brown26251176969
77REHY TRUCKERAndrea Ryan21281066565
78BURNLEA SEA DANCERTarka Abraham2627956767
80CADANNUSCaroline Harris22241176464
83ROCK MIDNIGHTCaroline Powell2432107739823rd
84QUE BY DONEllen Cameron22241066262
88D’AVRIL DU PINIERPoppy Clark2521976262
89WOODLAND LETICIAMadinson Penfound2124966060
92IT’S MORKASteve Garrod23231066262
95NEWTON BELIZENana Dalton27291077310832nd
96OWN AGENDANana Dalton2425856262
97SAUCY CONTENDERCarolyne Ryan-Bell2230966767
98GLENCARRICKTyler Cassells24271076868

Chatsworth International Horse Trials

Judges:  Sue Ritchie (D); Jenny Hall (J); Chris McGann (C&Q); Mary Holliday (S&P)

4 year old results

No.HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
361SEAPATRICK DANCING DIAMONDVirginia Turnbull20151055050
362TINKA’S DE LITELaurence Hunt28211066565
363GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVERAndrew Downes1929956262
364MYSPIRES ANOTHER STARSamantha Jimmison2634967510852
365JIMMY CHOOSara Lees2524866363
366KILWAUGHTER STORMChristopher Whittle263396747815
367MILLROSELucinda Atkinson272796695749
368JACK ASSAnnie Bellamy233485708786
370JEZEBEL HDHImogen Murray252996694738
373DIAORALaurence Hunt2327656161
374JAGUAR LAWAndrew Downes2030756262
375CHIANNACaroline March293597803833
377ARAGONChristopher Whittle2732107766824
378JUSTICE RVCaroline Basnett283686789871
379A BOOTLEGGER BLACKVirginia Turnbull2528856666
380INTO THE WYLDESamantha Jimmison20271046161
383JALISCACarrie Skelton21RRR
384DIARISTO BLUEJulia Hardy2126845959
385TUBBRID MASTERJodie Amos1926855858
386JUMALaurence Hunt2727866816910
388DE NIRO S FLORETSteven Smith1822965555
389MISS JASMINEKristina Hall-Jackson293076722747
390PLAYFUL CAVALIERBiance Mortimer2425455858
391JOLLY BLUERachel Holden2225755959

5 year old results

No.HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
302DOUBLE ACT IVSacha Hourigan2522766060
303TCS RUBICONRichard Skelt2221665555
304KILLINURE MASTERPaul Sims2026945959
305MILESTONE WULFDani Cuomo2632107759842
306KILLERISK LEOKristina Hall-Jackson1927655757
307JUST SODA NO ICESamantha Hobbs2831567017110
308CASH IN HANDJodie Amos2027665959
309KILNAMONA HENRYLucinda Atkinson18221035353
310CARRAIGH ALLANAHAlice Holmes1518644343
311IN A HURRYEmma Hyslop Webb2426746161
312INNOVANIADaniel Megson2521665858
313MSH BONANZABen Way2325676161
314GLENCARRICKTyler Cassells2627466363
315GAIUSSarah Way2517965757
316STRATOSPHERE 11Paul Sims2325375858
321I DIABLO JOESamantha Hobbs2927107735786
322ASSAGART ADVERNTUREJodie Amos2228946363
323WIL CELTIC WINGMANBrier Leahy2628866868
325SVS ARAMISMeg Munro2825556363
327I LIKEDaniel Megson2134666767
328M C PARCO PETETyler Cassells263356702729
330CORGARY CRUISEAlice Holmes1924655454
331CONCANNON KINSMANEmma Hyslop Webb1730365656
332MONBEG RISEBen Way2429876868
333MAYTIME FAERIE MAGICSarah Way2333466666
334DIALOGUE DE B’NEVILLEHannah Bate2429556363
335DHERMES DU NIROEmily Pragnell2531117744785
337SAXY PARK LANEAngus Pimblott2430106703738
338STEPPE ON ITAlex Hill2122855656
340IMPACTRebecca Bosworth18EEE
341DIAMONTESamantha Jimmison2837567610861
343MD SANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORROImogen Murray23291056767
346IT S MORKASteve Garrod2432556666
347MASTER Q IILucy Robinson2328456060
348MILLERIndia Francis2223645555
349TINKA’S DE NIROJames McCullough2528107706767
350SHADOE BEARAlexander Tordoff2530866969
351ISAZSA IIAustin O’Connor2432107738814
352HUSH A BYE BABYSian Hawkes2332866969
353BANBRIDGE DE REVEAlex Hill2127445656
354PG WITHERNAYChristopher Whittle2434646868
355INDIGO BLUEAlex Postolowsky2831106757823
356ICOAlex Postolowsky2228756262

Floors Castle Horse Trials

Judges: Harry Payne (D); Tony Hogarth (J); Gillian McCowan (C&Q); Andrew Spalding (S&P)

4 year old results

No.HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
136TRETILLEYElizabeth Walker163455607675th
138SHADOW DIGNIFIELDSebastian Roldan-Olivera233697758831st
139FERRYMAN IIEmma Hawsby251773524568th
140JAGER SCAISNicole Ironside222763583617th
141JERA SANWilliam Hendry242454575626th
142SHADOW SHANNONSALEEmma Hobday2335967310832nd
144COMPANY TRADERElizabeth Walker183385646704th
145THE SUN KINGJessica McKie2331107719803rd

5 year old results

No.HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
146DUKE OF DARLINGTONStorm Straker1924775757
148CENTURO ZLaura Ritchie Bland1210553232
149INSPIRATE WJames Jopling12181074747
150IMARLOHannah Gajczak262585643677th
151COOL KLIPSPRINGERDelia Job1624655151
152VALVIGOJohn Brannen1228875555
153BALLINGOWAN LEIAPolly Stockton2027976310735th
154I G WJamie Atkinson223186679763rd
155SHADOW INFINITYBen Hobday202875607678th
156LIZA MINELLIEWilliam Hendry2123765757
157BURNLEA BLISSEamonn McIntyre1221864747
158INCOGNITOSteven Renton1519774848
159ANGELIC PROPSITIONNicole Hazlett16EEE
160IGNIGENA ECKENRODEDavid Harland2026855959
161MANHATTAN SUNRISEIsabel White3030108785831st
163LARAV ALLEY GRAAFRodney O’Donnell232686631649th
164HILLSIDE PRESIDENTHenny Cooper1827966026210th
166EIDE CVNLaura Ritchie Bland282876696754th
167SHADOW SAPPHIRESebastien Roldan Olivera263075684726th
169ON A BREEZEJamie Atkinson273296748822nd

Rockingham Castle Horse Trials

Judges:  

4 year old results

5 year old results

Houghton International Horse Trials

4 year old results

5 year old results

Hambleton District Show

4 year old results

5 year old results

Yorkshire Sport Horse Show

4 year old results

5 year old results

Equi – Trek Bramham International Horse Trials

Judges: 

4 year old results

 5 year old results

 College Equestrian Centre – Keysoe

Judges: 

4 year old results

5 year old results

Chepstow Horse Trials

Judges: 

4 year old results

5 year old results

Weston Lawns Equitation

Judges : 

4 year old results

5 year old results

Barbury International

Judges: 

4 year old results

5 year old results

Richmond Equestrian Centre

Judges: 

4 year old results

5 year old results

Field House Equestrian Centre

4 year old results

5 year old results

Tattersalls Ireland July Show

Judges: 

4 year old results

5 year old results

Ryedale Show

Judges: 

4 year old results

5 year old results

Burgham Horse Trials

Judges: 

4 year old results

5 year old results

Gatcombe Horse Trials

Judges: 

4 year old results

5 year old results

Hartpury Horse Trials

Judges: 

4 year old results

5 year old results