2017 Qualifying Venue Results

Dubarry boots in landscape

Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials

Judges: Jane Tolley (D); Jane Holderness-Roddam (J): Lucy Killingbeck (C&Q); Hopper Cavendish (S&P)

4 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
1 FAERIE MAGNIFICO Amanda Brieditis 22 34 6 5 67 67
4 CROMWELL C Katrina Cox 19 38 5 3 65 65
5 RENKUM CAPITANO Stella Bun 18 28 7 4 57 57
7 HELLEBORUS 2 Amber Woodhouse 16 32 8 4 60 60
9 UNFINISHED BUSINESS Madeleine Lloyd-Webber 20 35 10 6 71 7 78 6th
10 DUNGES BOLLINJER David Doel 21 R 9 6 36 36
11 SUMMER KNIGHTS Kat Raybould 18 37 6 4 65 65
12 SERGEANT PEPPER Nici Wilson 19 36 6 4 65 65
13 BALLINS KELLIGS Andrew Downes 20 31 11 7 69 69
14 LATES ECLIPSE Caroline Harris 25 29 7 5 66 66
15 MD SANDYHILL PENHILL ZORRO Bernie Whafe 22 37 11 8 78 9 87 2nd Q
16 BALLINAMURRA EIRRAN Victoria Merredy 21 33 6 4 64 64
17 TILLINGTON PERRY Jason Hobbs 21 30 9 7 67 67
18 INTERLAKEN W Ginny Howe 28 34 6 5 73 5 78 7th
19 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Sarah Parkes 21 R 21 21
20 MONBEG RISE Ben Way 20 32 10 7 69 69
21 WOODLAND LETICIA Madison Penfound 24 33 8 7 72 1 73 10th
22 PARKFIELD COOPER Holly Woodhead 23 34 8 6 71 10 81 4th
25 GRAFIBA Sam Jimmison 24 36 9 6 75 8 83 3rd
26 LEGAL GRAFFITI Andrew Downes 24 34 9 6 73 3 76 9th
27 HOOKY’S STAR Kat Raybould 23 16 5 4 48 48
28 I’M BLUE Nici Wilson 25 36 9 4 74 2 76 8th
30 VINISAUOUS Alexandra MacKenzie 20 34 10 5 69 69
81 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Becky Woolven 20 35 6 3 64 64
83 DONNA SION Tiana Coudray 26 39 10 8 83 6 89 1st Q
98 HILL SIDE SHINING STAR Maxime Jambeau 23 37 8 7 75 4 79 5th
99 LANGALLER CHILL OUT Kelly Ellis 15 30 8 7 60 60

5 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
31 HEJO Freddie Best 20 27 8 6 61 61
33 ALVESCOT EXTRAORDINAIRE Tom Sloper 23 31 9 6 69 69
34 DIAMANTANO Charles Foot 18 29 7 5 59 59
35 HORACE SLUGHORN Nick Wilson 26 29 5 4 64 64
36 HULLABALOO Tiana Coudray 27 34 9 8 78 10 88 1st Q
39 WISHBEACH CEVIN’Z PRIDE Alexander Whewall 27 35 6 6 74 1 75 10th
40 HIRAM MINKA MI Alexander Peternell 20 32 6 4 62 62
41 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Phillippa Ariss 28 30 9 7 74 9 83 4th
43 LUCKY FELLOW Amy Williams 18 16 6 3 43 43
44 PENHILLS CANDY BOY Bernie Wharf 22 32 7 5 66 66
45 BRENTANO SPICE Tom Rowland 23 31 9 7 70 70
46 HAKUNA MATATA PFB Holly Woodhead 28 35 6 4 73 4 77 9th
47 SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIOR Rosie Fry 25 30 8 7 70 70
48 GREENLANDS HUDSON Georgina Wood 23 34 5 4 66 66
49 QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Tom Grant 21 35 5 6 67 67
50 JUMBO’S QUESTION David Doel 23 33 6 5 67 67
51 LE CARROW WATERMILL Kate Honey 27 34 5 4 70 70
52 HELGA HUFFLEPUFF Nick Wilson 21 36 6 7 70 70
53 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Craig Barr 20 33 9 7 69 69
54 LEMMY AT IT Ben Way 20 29 7 5 61 61
56 HORATIO DN John Paul Sheffield 25 37 6 4 72 72
57 FURSTENBALL FURST LADY Jason Wood 21 34 7 5 67 67
58 ANTIGONE II Alexander Peternell 26 34 5 3 68 68
59 REHY MELODY PFB Holly Woodhead 24 33 9 6 72 72
60 LSV MERCUSIOUS Michael Hewlett 14 29 4 2 49 49
61 COOLPARKS SARKO Vicky Brake 26 36 9 6 77 5 82 5th
64 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Kevin McNab 25 36 10 7 78 2 80 8th
65 CORIOLIS Courtney Romcke 22 31 9 5 67 67
67 CALVIN V-S-Z Natlie Alexander 13 36 8 5 62 62
68 REYBRIDGE RIVERDANZ David Doel 25 36 7 4 72 72
70 HIKITA John Paul Sheffield 27 37 8 5 77 3 80 6th
71 JUST TALK Clare Valender 20 R 20 20
73 HICKORY Alicia Earee 27 35 5 4 71 71
74 DRUMAKILL CRYSTAL CLEAR Nicola Pack 18 32 5 3 58 58
75 TIGER ATTACK Aimee Stunt 21 29 10 6 66 66
77 PARTY TRICK Nick Gauntlett 26 35 9 7 77 8 85 2nd Q
78 MOTHERS REST Brooke Gardener-Wollen 17 16 8 6 47 47
79 HAPPENSTANCE Tiana Coudray 26 33 8 6 73 73
80 HORETHE HILJE Dickon Reader 23 32 8 4 67 67
86 CALTRA FLYING POWER Hollie Pearce 19 30 7 3 59 59
87 TAKE THE BISCUIT Tom Martin 20 29 9 5 63 63
88 MONBEG ODYSSEY Georgie Strang 25 34 10 7 76 7 83 3rd Q
90 GLENKYLE HIGH FIVE Sophie Freeman 17 30 7 4 58 58
91 HAPPY DAYZ Helen Martin 20 31 9 4 64 64
101 HOLLYWOOD DANCER Dani Evans 26 36 6 6 74 6 80 7th

Chatsworth International Horse Trials

Judges:  Lucinda Henson (D);  Rosemary Morris (J); Linda Brudenell (C&Q); Ann Hooley (S&P)

4 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
351 JUST SODA NO ICE Ginnie Turnbull 27 34 9 6 76 7 83 4th
353 I G W Annie Bellamy 25 34 9 7 75 3 78 7th
354 CASPERINA Emily Hobson 23 31 9 7 70 70
355 BALLINS KELLIGS Andrew Downes 24 30 6 5 65 65
356 FINTRA ZEBO Becky Hartley 27 32 10 7 76 4 80 5th
359 JESMOND JASMINE Ginnie Turnbull 26 30 8 7 71 2 73 9th
362 P G WITHERNAY Christopher Whittle 24 32 7 5 68 68
363 TULSA Jordan Kavanagh 22 28 10 7 67 67
365 BAHAMIAN BOY Rebecca Bosworth 21 31 5 4 61 61
366 CAFÉ NERVOSA Jane Kerswell 20 20 4 4 48 48
367 LEGAL GRAFFITI Andrew Downes 27 33 5 5 70 6 76 8th
368 DIABLO JOE Ginnie Turnbull 24 36 10 7 77 8 85 2nd Q
369 GRAFIBA Samantha Jimmison 27 34 10 7 78 10 88 1st Q
371 CARTIER VOLO Izzy Laurence 21 23 6 5 55 55
375 TINKA’S DE NIRO James McCullough 27 31 11 7 76 9 85 3rd
376 LANGTON Charlotte Bacon 26 22 7 6 61 61
377 MONBEG RISE Ben Way 24 32 11 7 74 5 79 6th
378 LIGHT THE FUSE Ginnie Turnbull 26 30 9 6 71 1 72 10th

5 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
301 HELENZA Rosalind Canter 27 33 6 6 72 72
302 BITABLING Rebecca Marshall 15 29 6 4 54 54
303 BANNAGH ROMEO Tina Canton 20 36 7 6 69 69
304 JULBILEE GEM Sophie Miller 24 35 10 7 76 9 85 5th
305 NINTENDER BOY Mark Poskitt 25 29 5 4 63 63
306 LEMMY AT IT Ben Way 26 22 7 6 61 61
307 HERA S Annie Bellamy 26 34 7 6 73 73
308 HAZZLE DAZZLE Emilie Chandler 28 37 11 7 83 10 93 1st Q
309 ALLEGRA VAN D’OLYMPE Michael Cairns 14 E E E
310 COPYRIGHTCOOLEY Caroline March 22 29 8 6 65 65
311 DRUMMONDS GUNFIRE Abigail Boulton 23 30 6 5 64 64
313 HILANO VAN DE KLINKENBERG Rosalind Canter 29 26 8 6 69 69
314 JESMOND RAINBOW Ginnie Turnbull 26 23 9 7 65 65
316 SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Claire Deuten 18 19 5 5 47 47
317 HIGHLIGHT ROLLER Tiffany Eggleston 20 25 6 5 56 56
318 CAPTAIN IV Aaron Millar 24 34 8 6 72 72
319 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET SPARTACUS Sophie Miller 25 33 10 7 75 6 81 7th
320 SHANNONDALE SWIFTER Tina Canton 25 36 11 7 79 5 84 6th
324 HIGH LIGHT II Emily Hobson 21 37 9 7 74 2 76 10th
325 WOODCROFT HARVEST Willa Newton 26 30 9 7 72 72
326 LUPICORDE Eliza Stoddart 27 38 11 7 83 7 90 2nd Q
327 SHANNONDALE NADIA Rosalind Canter 28 37 11 7 83 4 87 3rd Q
328 BEE MASTER COBRA Becky Hartley 23 35 8 7 73 73
329 CUZ Alex Postolowsky 21 33 6 5 65 65
331 GAME CHANGER Annie Bellamy 24 36 9 7 76 1 77 9th
333 HOUDINI Noah Brook 20 R R R
334 HILTJE L Jo Ward 21 35 6 5 67 67
335 DANNY’S DIAMOND Josy Haynes 20 31 9 6 66 66
336 JESMOND TRINKET Ginnie Turnbull 25 31 5 5 66 66
337 ZOSIA Sarkah Parkes 26 37 6 6 75 3 78 8th
338 TURBINE BREEZE Roberto Scalisi 17 18 4 4 43 43
339 I AM PYRRAH Harriet Hess 18 24 6 4 52 52
341 LA TOYA II Carrie Bosworth 19 R R R
343 BILLY LIBRETTI Eliza Stoddart 21 23 9 7 60 60
344 LORSHIPS GRAFFALO Rosalind Canter 26 36 9 7 78 8 86 4th

Floors Castle Horse Trials

Judges: A Taylor (D); Helen Bell (J): Chris McGrann (C&q); Rosemary Hetherington (S&P)

4 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
50 COCO DE MER Nicola Rooke 19 23 9 6 57 9 66 2nd
51 DISSINGTON SHADOW Emma Hawksby 21 18 7 5 51 10 61 4th
52 ALLEY OH K Victoria Gibson 16 28 7 4 55 7 62 3rd
54 NAMCHE BAZAAR Adam Gillespie 24 E E E
55 FIRST EDITION Catherine Cousar 26 30 9 7 E E E
56 INTERALTA Danie Scott 17 R R R
57 RACHAN WONDERFUL WESTEND BOY Gabrielle Riddell 22 E E E
58 BURNLEA SEA DANCER Eamonn McIntyre 23 32 9 6 70 8 78 1st Q

5 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
65 HIGHLANDER SCAIS Dan Ockenden 17 25 8 6 56 56
66 UPPER LIMIT Sara Bowe 26 30 6 5 67 67
67 DISSINGTON MILL THYME Emma Hawksby 19 26 8 7 60 5 65 8th
68 DISSINGTON WIZARD Amy Aspden 20 30 9 6 65 8 73 4th
70 BURLEA BATTLESHIP Tanya Buckingham 25 27 7 4 63 3 66 7th
71 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Rebecca Dun 15 27 10 7 59 59
72 ENIGMA Bella Innes-Ker 19 26 8 6 59 59
73 CSF OLYMPIC Sara Byrdess 21 33 5 4 63 6 69 6th
74 ON N UP Jolyse Bell-Seyer 24 28 10 8 70 2 72 5th
75 MONBEG SAFARI Stephanie O’Neil 21 29 7 5 62 62
76 HIGHLIGHT K Jennifer Pearson 27 32 8 5 72 7 79 2nd
77 DISSINGTON MISS GRANGER Emma Hawksby 19 26 9 6 60 4 64 9th
78 QUINARA Sara Bowe 21 31 9 6 67 10 77 3rd
79 CASTOR HZ Heidi Woodhead 23 35 8 7 73 9 82 1st Q

Rockingham Castle Horse Trials

Judges:  Christie Wright (D); Jane Wallace (J); David Ingle (C&Q): Nick Turner (S&P)

4 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
1001 JUST SODA NO ICE Ginnie Turnbull 24 38 8 6 76 10 86 1st Q
1002 SUMMER WIND Jake Folwes 22 26 5 4 57 57
1003 CHAKKARI Annie Bellamy 20 26 5 4 55 55
1004 MD SANDYHILLS PENILLS Bernie Wharf 25 34 10 6 75 5 80 4th
1005 CLASS JACKPOT Kylie Roddy 20 32 4 3 59 59
1006 ROBINS QUEST Lucy Kemplay 27 27 10 7 71 6 77 7th
1007 CAROLINES AIR Rowan Collins 25 E 25 25
1008 JESMOND MYSTERY Will Turnbull 28 35 7 4 74 2 76 8th
1009 ILOMA Megan Page 21 25 5 3 54 54
1010 BALLINAMURRA EIRRANN Victoria Merredy 19 34 5 4 62 62
1012 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Sarah Parkes 22 30 4 5 61 61
1013 JESMOND JASMINE Ginnie Turnbull 26 30 7 5 68 68
1014 PARKFIELD COOPER Holly Woodhead 24 26 7 5 62 62
1015 KANAE LEGACY Jo Foley 21 26 5 3 55 55
1016 DON JUAN DU BARY Trixi Gingell 23 27 7 6 63 63
1017 I G W Annie Bellamy 23 27 7 5 62 62
1018 LAKOTA ALOCA Tom Searle 19 25 6 5 55 55
1019 PENHILLS MR GREY Bernie Wharf 24 27 8 6 65 65
1020 FLIPPER DE REVEL Sophie Miller 25 30 8 6 69 4 73 10th
1021 CLADDAGH BLUE Katie Barber 22 25 6 4 57 57
1022 TINKA’S DE NIRO James McCullough 23 38 10 7 78 8 86 2nd Q
1023 TIME TO CAVORT Ginny Howe 26 35 4 3 68 68
1025 VIOLETTA B Imogen Murray 21 29 7 5 62 62
1026 PRIORSPARK PLAYBOY Eliza Stoddart 24 35 10 7 76 9 85 3rd
1027 LIGHT THE FUSE Ginnie Turnbull 24 28 9 6 67 67
1028 STX ESTA Megan Page 24 37 5 4 70 7 77 6th
1029 SKIP MEECO Katie Barber 23 37 8 6 74 1 75 9th
1031 INTERLAKEN W Ginny Howe 23 36 10 6 75 3 78 5th

5 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
1041 HORATIO DN John Paul Shefield 26 37 11 6 80 3 83 6th
1042 MISS COOLEY Oliver Townend 24 38 11 6 79 8 87 3rd Q
1043 LOOKS LIKE FUN II Simon Grieve 23 27 7 4 61 61
1044 STREGA JX Anna Cheney 22 E E E
1045 LUPICORDE Eliza Stoddart 23 35 11 6 75 75
1047 TREGIDA Sally Butler 26 35 10 7 78 6 84 5th
1048 PENHILLS CANDY BOY Bernie Wharf 28 38 5 5 76 5 81 7th
1049 HAKUNA MATATA PFB Holly Woodhead 27 36 7 5 75 75
1050 HASIMODO Caroline Boucher 19 33 7 4 63 63
1051 K NEWMARKET SPARTACUS Sophie Miller 25 35 6 4 70 70
1052 BANNAGH ROMEO Tina Canton 25 29 7 5 66 66
1053 CRISTAL ‘FONTAINE Kitty King 26 37 8 5 76 2 78 10th
1054 PENHILLS GINGER BISCUIT Sohie Rushton 21 30 5 3 59 59
1055 MISS MONEYPENNY John Paul Shefield 28 37 11 8 84 10 94 1st Q
1056 JESMOND RAINBOW Ginnie Turnbull 28 29 9 7 73 73
1057 MHS FERNHILL FLAMENCO Julia Dungworth 20 25 10 7 62 62
1058 BILLY LIBRETTI Eliza Stoddart 22 26 11 7 66 66
1059 SPEAKS VOLUME Anna Cheney 24 30 6 4 64 64
1060 SAXON MORNING Ellen Cameron 22 28 9 7 66 66
1061 PEMBROOKE II Owen Cooper 25 34 10 7 76 76
1063 PENHILLS ROSE GOLD Bernie Wharf 25 31 9 6 71 71
1064 REHY MELODY PFB Holly Woodhead 25 31 9 6 71 71
1065 W.HILLS POCKET ROCKET Flora Young 22 30 9 6 67 67
1066 CARRICOS CONQUEST Matt Earith 26 35 11 7 79 9 88 2nd Q
1067 DIAMANTANO UK Charles Foot 21 30 9 7 67 67
1068 ON N UP Jolyse Tc Belly-Syer 20 31 9 5 65 65
1071 TANGO FIZZ Nicky Hanbury 20 37 9 5 71 71
1072 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Trudy Johnson 24 39 7 5 75 75
1074 ZOSIA Sarah Parkes 22 38 10 7 77 1 78 9th
1075 WOODCROFT HARVEST Willa Newton 25 29 10 6 70 70
1076 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Claire Duffin 23 32 5 4 64 64
1077 TAKE THE BISCUIT Tom Martin 24 31 8 6 69 69
1078 JUBILEE GEM Sophie Miller 24 38 8 6 76 4 80 8th
1080 COEUR D ELLE Lisa Keys 24 26 7 4 61 61
1081 MHS AFRICA John Paul Shefield 25 29 10 7 71 71
1083 HIGHLIGHT ROLLER Tiffany Eggleston 21 31 6 4 62 62
1084 SMARTLEY DUN Emily McLane 23 32 6 4 65 65
1085 SHANNONDALE XANDER Leanne Cartwright 22 32 7 5 66 66
1086 HILT JE L Jo Ward 24 30 8 6 68 68
1087 WILLOW BDA Kyle Hassell 22 31 10 8 71 71
1088 BASLLYOWEN BUGLE Lauren West 25 30 7 4 66 66
1089 HALENZA Heidi Coy 26 37 5 4 72 72
1091 MHS FERNHILL FINALE Kitty King 25 33 6 4 68 68
1093 MIDNIGHT BLUES John Paul Shefield 23 36 11 8 78 7 85 4th
1094 P CARRACK DIAMOND Kylie Roddy 24 29 7 5 65 65
1095 JUPITA Ed Eltham 24 32 9 6 71 71

Houghton International Horse Trials

Results will be available after Thursday 25th May

Hambleton District Show

Results will be available after Saturday 27th May

Yorkshire Sport Horse Show

Results will be available after Wednesday 31st May

Equi – Trek Bramham International Horse Trials

Results will be available after Friday 9th June

College Equestrian Centre – Keysoe

Results will be available after Friday 23rd June

Chepstow Horse Trials

Results will be available after Friday 30th June

Weston Lawns Equitation

Results will be available after Friday 20th June

Barbury International

Results will be available after Thursday 6th July

Richmond Equestrian Centre

Results will be available after Thursday 6th July

Field House Equestrian Centre

Results will be available after Thursday 20th July

 Tattersalls Ireland July Show

Results will be available after Sunday 23rd July

Ryedale Show

Results will be available after Tuesday 25th July

Burgham Horse Trials

Results will be available after Friday 28th July

Gatcombe Horse Trials

Results will be available after Friday 4th August

Hartpury Horse Trials

Results will be available after Wednesday 9th August