2017 Qualifying Venue Results

Dubarry boots in landscape

Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials

Judges: Jane Tolley (D); Jane Holderness-Roddam (J): Lucy Killingbeck (C&Q); Hopper Cavendish (S&P)

4 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
1FAERIE MAGNIFICOAmanda Brieditis2234656767
4CROMWELL CKatrina Cox1938536565
5RENKUM CAPITANOStella Bun1828745757
7HELLEBORUS 2Amber Woodhouse1632846060
9UNFINISHED BUSINESSMadeleine Lloyd-Webber2035106717786th
10DUNGES BOLLINJERDavid Doel21R963636
11SUMMER KNIGHTSKat Raybould1837646565
12SERGEANT PEPPERNici Wilson1936646565
13BALLINS KELLIGSAndrew Downes20311176969
14LATES ECLIPSECaroline Harris2529756666
15MD SANDYHILL PENHILL ZORROBernie Whafe2237118789872ndQ
16BALLINAMURRA EIRRANVictoria Merredy2133646464
17TILLINGTON PERRYJason Hobbs2130976767
18INTERLAKEN WGinny Howe283465735787th
19MAYTIME FAERIE MAGICSarah Parkes21R2121
20MONBEG RISEBen Way20321076969
21WOODLAND LETICIAMadison Penfound2433877217310th
22PARKFIELD COOPERHolly Woodhead2334867110814th
25GRAFIBASam Jimmison243696758833rd
26LEGAL GRAFFITIAndrew Downes243496733769th
27HOOKY’S STARKat Raybould2316544848
28I’M BLUENici Wilson253694742768th
30VINISAUOUSAlexandra MacKenzie20341056969
81BRIGHT BRAMBLEBecky Woolven2035636464
83DONNA SIONTiana Coudray2639108836891stQ
98HILL SIDE SHINING STARMaxime Jambeau233787754795th
99LANGALLER CHILL OUTKelly Ellis1530876060

5 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
31HEJOFreddie Best2027866161
33ALVESCOT EXTRAORDINAIRETom Sloper2331966969
34DIAMANTANOCharles Foot1829755959
35HORACE SLUGHORNNick Wilson2629546464
36HULLABALOOTiana Coudray2734987810881stQ
39WISHBEACH CEVIN’Z PRIDEAlexander Whewall2735667417510th
40HIRAM MINKA MIAlexander Peternell2032646262
41BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIAPhillippa Ariss283097749834th
43LUCKY FELLOWAmy Williams1816634343
44PENHILLS CANDY BOYBernie Wharf2232756666
45BRENTANO SPICETom Rowland2331977070
46HAKUNA MATATA PFBHolly Woodhead283564734779th
47SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIORRosie Fry2530877070
48GREENLANDS HUDSONGeorgina Wood2334546666
49QUINTUS GRANDIA ZTom Grant2135566767
50JUMBO’S QUESTIONDavid Doel2333656767
51LE CARROW WATERMILLKate Honey2734547070
52HELGA HUFFLEPUFFNick Wilson2136677070
53ARD DASSETT SPECTRECraig Barr2033976969
54LEMMY AT ITBen Way2029756161
56HORATIO DNJohn Paul Sheffield2537647272
57FURSTENBALL FURST LADYJason Wood2134756767
58ANTIGONE IIAlexander Peternell2634536868
59REHY MELODY PFBHolly Woodhead2433967272
60LSV MERCUSIOUSMichael Hewlett1429424949
61COOLPARKS SARKOVicky Brake263696775825th
64BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCEKevin McNab2536107782808th
65CORIOLISCourtney Romcke2231956767
67CALVIN V-S-ZNatlie Alexander1336856262
68REYBRIDGE RIVERDANZDavid Doel2536747272
70HIKITAJohn Paul Sheffield273785773806th
71JUST TALKClare Valender20R2020
73HICKORYAlicia Earee2735547171
74DRUMAKILL CRYSTAL CLEARNicola Pack1832535858
75TIGER ATTACKAimee Stunt21291066666
77PARTY TRICKNick Gauntlett263597778852ndQ
78MOTHERS RESTBrooke Gardener-Wollen1716864747
79HAPPENSTANCETiana Coudray2633867373
80HORETHE HILJEDickon Reader2332846767
86CALTRA FLYING POWERHollie Pearce1930735959
87TAKE THE BISCUITTom Martin2029956363
88MONBEG ODYSSEYGeorgie Strang2534107767833rd Q
90GLENKYLE HIGH FIVESophie Freeman1730745858
91HAPPY DAYZHelen Martin2031946464
101HOLLYWOOD DANCERDani Evans263666746807th

Chatsworth International Horse Trials

Judges:  Lucinda Henson (D);  Rosemary Morris (J); Linda Brudenell (C&Q); Ann Hooley (S&P)

4 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
351JUST SODA NO ICEGinnie Turnbull273496767834th
353I G WAnnie Bellamy253497753787th
354CASPERINAEmily Hobson2331977070
355BALLINS KELLIGSAndrew Downes2430656565
356FINTRA ZEBOBecky Hartley2732107764805th
359JESMOND JASMINEGinnie Turnbull263087712739th
362P G WITHERNAYChristopher Whittle2432756868
363TULSAJordan Kavanagh22281076767
365BAHAMIAN BOYRebecca Bosworth2131546161
366CAFÉ NERVOSAJane Kerswell2020444848
367LEGAL GRAFFITIAndrew Downes273355706768th
368DIABLO JOEGinnie Turnbull2436107778852ndQ
369GRAFIBASamantha Jimmison27341077810881stQ
371CARTIER VOLOIzzy Laurence2123655555
375TINKA’S DE NIROJames McCullough2731117769853rd
376LANGTONCharlotte Bacon2622766161
377MONBEG RISEBen Way2432117745796th
378LIGHT THE FUSEGinnie Turnbull2630967117210th

5 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
301HELENZARosalind Canter2733667272
302BITABLINGRebecca Marshall1529645454
303BANNAGH ROMEOTina Canton2036766969
304JULBILEE GEMSophie Miller2435107769855th
305NINTENDER BOYMark Poskitt2529546363
306LEMMY AT ITBen Way2622766161
307HERA SAnnie Bellamy2634767373
308HAZZLE DAZZLEEmilie Chandler28371178310931stQ
309ALLEGRA VAN D’OLYMPEMichael Cairns14EEE
310COPYRIGHTCOOLEYCaroline March2229866565
311DRUMMONDS GUNFIREAbigail Boulton2330656464
313HILANO VAN DE KLINKENBERGRosalind Canter2926866969
314JESMOND RAINBOWGinnie Turnbull2623976565
316SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATAClaire Deuten1819554747
317HIGHLIGHT ROLLERTiffany Eggleston2025655656
318CAPTAIN IVAaron Millar2434867272
319KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET SPARTACUSSophie Miller2533107756817th
320SHANNONDALE SWIFTERTina Canton2536117795846th
324HIGH LIGHT IIEmily Hobson2137977427610th
325WOODCROFT HARVESTWilla Newton2630977272
326LUPICORDEEliza Stoddart2738117837902ndQ
327SHANNONDALE NADIARosalind Canter2837117834873rdQ
328BEE MASTER COBRABecky Hartley2335877373
329CUZAlex Postolowsky2133656565
331GAME CHANGERAnnie Bellamy243697761779th
333HOUDININoah Brook20RRR
334HILTJE LJo Ward2135656767
335DANNY’S DIAMONDJosy Haynes2031966666
336JESMOND TRINKETGinnie Turnbull2531556666
337ZOSIASarkah Parkes263766753788th
338TURBINE BREEZERoberto Scalisi1718444343
339I AM PYRRAHHarriet Hess1824645252
341LA TOYA IICarrie Bosworth19RRR
343BILLY LIBRETTIEliza Stoddart2123976060
344LORSHIPS GRAFFALORosalind Canter263697788864th

Floors Castle Horse Trials

Judges: A Taylor (D); Helen Bell (J): Chris McGrann (C&q); Rosemary Hetherington (S&P)

4 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
50COCO DE MERNicola Rooke192396579662nd
51DISSINGTON SHADOWEmma Hawksby2118755110614th
52ALLEY OH KVictoria Gibson162874557623rd
54NAMCHE BAZAARAdam Gillespie24EEE
55FIRST EDITIONCatherine Cousar263097EEE
56INTERALTADanie Scott17RRR
57RACHAN WONDERFUL WESTEND BOYGabrielle Riddell22EEE
58BURNLEA SEA DANCEREamonn McIntyre233296708781stQ

5 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
65HIGHLANDER SCAISDan Ockenden1725865656
66UPPER LIMITSara Bowe2630656767
67DISSINGTON MILL THYMEEmma Hawksby192687605658th
68DISSINGTON WIZARDAmy Aspden203096658734th
70BURLEA BATTLESHIPTanya Buckingham252774633667th
71GOOD GIRL SUSIERebecca Dun15271075959
72ENIGMABella Innes-Ker1926865959
73CSF OLYMPICSara Byrdess213354636696th
74ON N UPJolyse Bell-Seyer2428108702725th
75MONBEG SAFARIStephanie O’Neil2129756262
76HIGHLIGHT KJennifer Pearson273285727792nd
77DISSINGTON MISS GRANGEREmma Hawksby192696604649th
78QUINARASara Bowe2131966710773rd
79CASTOR HZHeidi Woodhead233587739821stQ

Rockingham Castle Horse Trials

Judges:  Christie Wright (D); Jane Wallace (J); David Ingle (C&Q): Nick Turner (S&P)

4 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
1001JUST SODA NO ICEGinnie Turnbull2438867610861stQ
1002SUMMER WINDJake Folwes2226545757
1003CHAKKARIAnnie Bellamy2026545555
1004MD SANDYHILLS PENILLSBernie Wharf2534106755804th
1005CLASS JACKPOTKylie Roddy2032435959
1006ROBINS QUESTLucy Kemplay2727107716777th
1007CAROLINES AIRRowan Collins25E2525
1008JESMOND MYSTERYWill Turnbull283574742768th
1009ILOMAMegan Page2125535454
1010BALLINAMURRA EIRRANNVictoria Merredy1934546262
1012MAYTIME FAERIE MAGICSarah Parkes2230456161
1013JESMOND JASMINEGinnie Turnbull2630756868
1014PARKFIELD COOPERHolly Woodhead2426756262
1015KANAE LEGACYJo Foley2126535555
1016DON JUAN DU BARYTrixi Gingell2327766363
1017I G WAnnie Bellamy2327756262
1018LAKOTA ALOCATom Searle1925655555
1019PENHILLS MR GREYBernie Wharf2427866565
1020FLIPPER DE REVELSophie Miller2530866947310th
1021CLADDAGH BLUEKatie Barber2225645757
1022TINKA’S DE NIROJames McCullough2338107788862ndQ
1023TIME TO CAVORTGinny Howe2635436868
1025VIOLETTA BImogen Murray2129756262
1026PRIORSPARK PLAYBOYEliza Stoddart2435107769853rd
1027LIGHT THE FUSEGinnie Turnbull2428966767
1028STX ESTAMegan Page243754707776th
1029SKIP MEECOKatie Barber233786741759th
1031INTERLAKEN WGinny Howe2336106753785th

5 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
1041HORATIO DNJohn Paul Shefield2637116803836th
1042MISS COOLEYOliver Townend2438116798873rdQ
1043LOOKS LIKE FUN IISimon Grieve2327746161
1044STREGA JXAnna Cheney22EEE
1045LUPICORDEEliza Stoddart23351167575
1047TREGIDASally Butler2635107786845th
1048PENHILLS CANDY BOYBernie Wharf283855765817th
1049HAKUNA MATATA PFBHolly Woodhead2736757575
1050HASIMODOCaroline Boucher1933746363
1051K NEWMARKET SPARTACUSSophie Miller2535647070
1052BANNAGH ROMEOTina Canton2529756666
1053CRISTAL ‘FONTAINEKitty King2637857627810th
1054PENHILLS GINGER BISCUITSohie Rushton2130535959
1055MISS MONEYPENNYJohn Paul Shefield28371188410941stQ
1056JESMOND RAINBOWGinnie Turnbull2829977373
1057MHS FERNHILL FLAMENCOJulia Dungworth20251076262
1058BILLY LIBRETTIEliza Stoddart22261176666
1059SPEAKS VOLUMEAnna Cheney2430646464
1060SAXON MORNINGEllen Cameron2228976666
1061PEMBROOKE IIOwen Cooper25341077676
1063PENHILLS ROSE GOLDBernie Wharf2531967171
1064REHY MELODY PFBHolly Woodhead2531967171
1065W.HILLS POCKET ROCKETFlora Young2230966767
1066CARRICOS CONQUESTMatt Earith2635117799882ndQ
1067DIAMANTANO UKCharles Foot2130976767
1068ON N UPJolyse Tc Belly-Syer2031956565
1071TANGO FIZZNicky Hanbury2037957171
1072CATCH ME IF YOU CANTrudy Johnson2439757575
1074ZOSIASarah Parkes2238107771789th
1075WOODCROFT HARVESTWilla Newton25291067070
1076VIVIENNE DU CARELClaire Duffin2332546464
1077TAKE THE BISCUITTom Martin2431866969
1078JUBILEE GEMSophie Miller243886764808th
1080COEUR D ELLELisa Keys2426746161
1081MHS AFRICAJohn Paul Shefield25291077171
1083HIGHLIGHT ROLLERTiffany Eggleston2131646262
1084SMARTLEY DUNEmily McLane2332646565
1085SHANNONDALE XANDERLeanne Cartwright2232756666
1086HILT JE LJo Ward2430866868
1087WILLOW BDAKyle Hassell22311087171
1088BASLLYOWEN BUGLELauren West2530746666
1089HALENZAHeidi Coy2637547272
1091MHS FERNHILL FINALEKitty King2533646868
1093MIDNIGHT BLUESJohn Paul Shefield2336118787854th
1094P CARRACK DIAMONDKylie Roddy2429756565
1095JUPITAEd Eltham2432967171

Houghton International Horse Trials

4 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
2001LIGHT THE FUSEGinnie Turnbull253484714759th
2003DRAGON D’ORVILLEIan Bennett2229856464
2004JESMOND MYSTERYWill Turnbull293416796852ndQ
2005JESMOND JASMINEGinnie Turnbull273117758835th
2007DON JUAN DE BARYTrixi Gingell253617783816th
2008VIOLETTA BImogen Murray2430646464
2009DIABLO JOEGinnie Turnbull2530546464
2010REDPATH STAR DANCERCaroline Smith2235177410844th
2011FLIPPER DE REVELSophie Miller243519787851stQ
2012DHERMES DU NIROEmily Pragnell223796745797th
2013BATHSHEBAGinnie Turnbull2823566262
2014CARTIER VOLOIzzy Laurence2228556060
2015DONALDEmmay Hyslop-WebbEEE
2016ROBINS QUESTLucy Kemplay273485742768th
2017IG-WAnnie Bellamy253614759843rd
2018JUST SODA NO ICEGinnie Turnbull233611777W77

5 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
2040MIDNIGHT BLUEJohn Paul Sheffield2734118808883rdQ
2041JUBILEE GEMSophie Miller253664715769th
2042SPEAKS VOLUMESSAnna Cheney2436106763796th
2043BLONDIE BY GOODGinnie Wells233784724768th
2045JESMOND RAINBOWGinnie Turnbull2930107769854th
2046WARREN HILLS POCKET ROCKETFlora Young1832856363
2048MISS MONEYPENNYJohn Paul Sheffield28371068110911st
2049SPARTACUSSophie Miller223896EE
2050STREGA JXAnna Cheney2337947373
2051COPYWRIGHT COOLEYCaroline March22321067070
2052HORATIOJohn Paul Sheffield273996817882ndQ
2053JESMOND TRINKETGinnie Turnbull2528866767
2054GOLDEN BERYLGussie Terry1828745757
2055PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESSGeorgie Norton2028866262
2057WILLOW BDAKyle Hassel21301076868
2058GAME CHANGERAnnie Bellamy253785752777th
2059MHS AFRICAJohn Paul Sheffield253896785835th
2060RUSSELL ZDanny Faul2536536969
2061SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIORRosie Fry2430846666

Hambleton District Show

4 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
HADDON HOUSE MADAM SHUTTERFLYKelly Ward233777741084.01Q
BURNLEA SEA LORDEammonn McIntyre24329873881.02
PRIORSPARK PLAYBOYEliza Stoddart272110866975.03
TULSAJordan Kavanagh232511867572.04
ON A BREEZEJolyse Bell Syer23268865671.05
MONARCH’S DAMBUSTERJo Siddans182311860767.06
CO-CO DE MERNicola Rooke222010860464.07
FANTINASally Dearing15246550353.08
IRCOSally Dearing201876WD0.0

5 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
FMSH RAMIROMartyn Johnson303011879.01089.01Q
HARIEKO DHIHeidi Woodhead243711880.0888.02Q
VILLANDRYGeorgia Holden263110875.0984.03Q
HAKUNA MATATA VDZDaniel Megson29297873.0679.04
DISSINGTON MILL THYMEEmma Hawksby262711872.0577.05
COOL QUIDESCOKelly Guillambert282410870.0777.06
LIONHEARTAmy Roberts28288872.0274.07
HAWALLIE VDLRebecca Brady21309868.0472.08
FRUITLOOPAmy Roberts29258769.0372.0
CASTOR HZHeidi Woodhead243410876.0WD76.0
FAERLIE FLASHYJulie Lawson29247868.068.0
ON N UPJolyse Bell-Syer232710767.067.0
HYACINTH DHIHeidi Woodhead252311867.067.0
QUINARASara Bowe26238865.065.0
FERNHILL FORTUNEMartyn Johnson20297864.064.0
LORD ASTERJohn Brennan242012864.064.0
PAL JOEYGeorgia Holden212410863.063.0
RINWOOD VICTOR VMillicent Kelly17289862.062.0
BURNLEA SEA SAFARIEamonn McIntyre222210862.062.0
DOUBLED DUCHESSEmma Lund22227758.058.0
BE MY ROMEOSarah Cockerham24197757.057.0
COINTREAU IIIJulie Lawson23198757.057.0
NINTENDER BOYMark Poskitt26177757.057.0
DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGEREmma Hawksby22198857.057.0
MAESMYNACH SYMPHONYJordan Kavanagh25196656.056.0
DAIJEROEmma Hawksby23177754.054.0
BURLEA BATTLESHIPTanya Buckingham23188554.054.0
WAVELENGTHChloe Lavery18217753.053.0
TALL ORDERJames Rushbrook22148751.051.0
HELSINKIJohn Brennan19147646.046.0

Yorkshire Sport Horse Show

4 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
12CELTIC PLAYBOYBrier Lehey253165674716th
13DRUMCALL AL PACINOVictoria Vaughen – Thomas2127645858
21HADDON HOUSE MADAM SHUTTERFLYKelly Ward27341077810882nd
490DRAGONFLY D’ORVILLEIan Bennett2327756262
498DHERNEX DU NOIREmily Pragnell282865671689th
550ON A BREEZEJolyse Bell Syer2426756262
568NAMCHE BAZAARAdam Gillespie2428656326510th
578IQUITOAlex Postolowsky2936118847911stQ
590PG WITHERAYChristopher Whittle2627646363
596ALLEY OH KVictoria Gibson253485729813rdQ
630MONARCH’S DAMBUSTERJo Siddans242886665717th
641BRADLEYINTOWNAbigail Brady23325565368
678SAXY PARK LANEAngus Pimblott1923755454
811PRIORSPARK PLAYBOYEliza Stoddart282886708784th
892IKOON LAN DHIHector Payne2125645656
893INCHELLO DHIYasmin Sanderson2524645959
897TULSAJordan Kavanagh282896716775th
899JERYCOElizabeth Walker2024755656

5 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
5HILTJE LJo Ward283696796854th
494FRUITLOOPAmy Roberts273196737807th
495LION HEARTAmy Roberts2829857070
496HAWALLIE VDLRebecca Brady2534657070
544EDNAMORETanya Buckingham23R2323
545BURLEA BATTLESHIPTanya Buckingham2432646666
551ON N UPJolyse Bell Syes2430646464
562DOUBLED DUCHESSEmma Lund2129746161
581QUINARASara Bowe283497789873rdQ
582UPPER LIMITSara Bowe2532646767
584PAL JOEYGeorgia Holden273795782806th
591JETHRO TULL IIIChristopher Whittle2430836565
597WAVELENGTHChloe Lavery21R2121
609BE MY ROMEOChantelle Duggan2434646868
625WOLKE MIDNIGHTDavid Llewellyn293086735788th
633DEVILUTIONTor Smith2329866666
634STRIKING STONEJade Goodwin2328546060
650CIZAlex Postolowsky2635117794835th
684SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHARachel Lupton2639757777
687BURNLEA SEA SAFARIEammon McIntyre2529646464
810COINTREAU IIIJulie Lawson2330546262
813LORD ASTERJohn Brannen2529536262
814HELSINKIJohn Brannen2030635959
819FAERLIE FLASHYJulie Lawson2430846666
822RINWOOD VICTOR VMillicent Kelly2336757171
891TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISINGMelissa Chapman263475723759th
894HYACINTH DHIHeidi Woodhead2735977810882ndQ
895CASTOR HZHector Payne2634767373
896HARIEKO DHIHeidi Woodhead2438118818891st
898MAESMYNACH SYMPHONYJordan Kavanagh2528646363
00

Equi – Trek Bramham International Horse Trials

Judges: Fiona Lace (D); Yogi Breisner (J); Mary Low (C&Q); Clare Howick (S&P)

4 year old results

No.HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
1LAURELVIEW ALICELouise Knock1014833535
2BRADLEYSINTOWNPenny Lawn213286677746th
3BATHSHEBAGinnie Turnbull3023107708784th
4FANTINASally Dearing1321644444
5CLASSIC TIPPLESamantha Jimmison2313975252
7DRAGONFLY D’ORVILLEIan Robert Bennett24EEEEE
9JESMOND MYSTERYWill Turnbull2822766363
12LIGHT THE FUSEGinnie Turnbull2123875959
15WIL CELTIC PLAYBOYBrier Leahy2130107686747th
16GRAFIBASamantha Jimmison28221066666
17PRIORSPARK PLAYBOYEliza Stoddart2614955454
18DIABLO JOEGinnie Turnbull2919976464
19IQUITOSAlex Postolowsky2838116839921st
20ON A BREEZEJolyse Bell-Syer2228106664709th
21IRCOSally Dearing2428756464
22DHERMES DU NIROEmily Prangnell273686771783rdQ
23CHAKKARIAnnie Bellamy2025865959
25JESMOND JASMINEGinnie Turnbull2219975757
26PG WITHERNAYChristopher Whittle2926106715765th
27TRENT PARCWAYZoe Dawson273175702728th
30CASPERINAEmily Hobson2428876737010th
32DRUMCALL AL PACINOVictoria Vaughn-Thomas1426855353
33I G WAnnie Bellamy2327976666
34BURNLEA SEA DANCEREamonn McIntyre (IRL)2627856666
36TULSAJordan Kavanagh2120865555
37DUC DE CARNEVILLEJeanette Brakewell24291077010802ndQ
39INNOVANIADaniel Megson19281066363
40JERYCOElizabeth Walker1415954343
41ILOMAMegan Page1727965959
42MONARCH’S DAMBUSTERJo Siddans15171175050

 5 year old results

No.HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
51ON N UPJolyse Bell-Syer2026855959
52HASIMODOCaroline Boucher19161055050
53JESMOND RAINBOWGinnie Turnbull26191176363
54HAWALLIE VDLRebecca Brady21201075858
57CUZAlex Postolowsky25291167110814thQ
59TRENT RED MEXICOKate Broatch2328856464
60HELSINKIJohn Brannen2331846666
61FABULOUS GRAFELASSNoah Brook2417765454
63BURNLEA BATTLESHIPTanya Buckingham-Lloyd2119965555
64JETHRO TULL III (GB)Christopher Whittle1929856161
66HIGH LIGHT IIEmily Hobson20181065454
68HILANO VAN DE KLINKENBERGRosalind Canter21231176262
69JESMOND TRINKETGinnie Turnbull2113754646
72CARRICOS CONQUESTMatt Earith2832117788862nd
77DAIJEROEmma Hawksby1718864949
78NERO VANT VOSSENHOF ZCarlie Frith-Williams186743535
79PRIMITIVE DOLLYBIRDZoe Dawson14191075050
80RINWOOD VIKTOR VMilicent Kelly17221075656
81LORDSHIPS GRAFFALORosalind Canter2227117674718th
84LORD ASTERJohn Brannen1530966060
85LANGALER GET SETVictoria Pye15RRRRR
88DISSINGTON MILL THYMEEmma Hawksby14191075050
89QUINARASara Bowe23231076363
90NINTENDER BOYMark Poskitt2022865656
91FERNHILL FORTUNEMartyn Johnson1924975959
92FRUITLOOPAmy I Roberts2725107692719th
93SHANNONDALE NADIARosalind Canter2537107799881st
94COINTREAU IIIJulie Lawson2122755555
95DOUBLED DUCHESSEmma Lund1618964949
98HILTJE LJo Ward1930976565
100DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGEREmma Hawksby23281076816910th
101LUNALouise Hobson1318954545
103LION HEARTAmy I Roberts2722966464
104TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISINGMelissa Chapman2317965555
105FMSH RAMIROMartyn Johnson2629107727796th
106HERA SAnnie Bellamy2735107793823rdQ
107HIGHLIGHT KJennifer Pearson2721966363
108ROXLAN JASPEREvie Hardwick2514965454
110WARREN HILLS POCKET ROCKETFlora Young2118755151
112BE MY ROMEOSaarah Cockerham1933856565
113WAVELENGTHChloe Lavery1512764040
114COCK A DOODLE DOWilla Newton243297725777th
116CSF OLYMPICSara Burdess2022855555
117GANDALF A-FMark Sutherland10EEEEE
119HAKUNA MATATA VDZMichelle Hindmarsh273485746805thQ

 College Equestrian Centre – Keysoe

Judges: Nikki Herbert (D); Tim Brown (J); Nick Collins (C&Q); David Merrett (S&P)

4 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
2PARKFIELD COOPERHolly Woodhead2429976969
8LIGHT THE FUSEGinnie Turnbull2032776666
9BATHSHEBAGinnie Turnbull283297769852ndQ
10DIABLO JOEGinnie Turnbull2132756565
11JUST SODA NO ICEGinnie Turnbull2536547027210th
12JESMOND JASMINEGinnie Turnbull25.53076.56969
15JESMOND MYSTERYWill Turnbull2428556262
17PRINCE TEDMorley Shirley1724735151
24PENHILLS EARL GREYBernie Wharfe1829635656
25PENHILLS CANDY MANBernie Wharfe22.5275458.558.5
26MD SANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORROBernie Wharfe243765721739th
29REDPATH STAR DANCERCaroline Smith22.5219759.559.5
30SHANNONDALE PETEAlex Lea2331117723758th
31SHANNONDALE MARIAlex Lea2534118784824th
32DON JUAN DU BARYTrixi Gingell2428866666
33DHERMES DU NIROEmily Prangnell1631745858
35IMPERIO CStefanie Brewington1918754949
37DONNA SIONTiana Coudray2433107746805th
38DRAGONFLY D’ORVILLEEmily Prangnell1924755555
48MONSIEUR MUSCOVADONini French2233666767
49FAIR LITANYClaire Duffin1931556060
54FAIRWOOD MAXKelly Salisbury1821765252
59SEXY PARKLANEAngus Pimblott19.53286.56666
60CSF OLYMPIC LUCYJ P Sheffield213776715767th
61LADY OF HARLEMJ P Sheffield2231746464
62IRENEJ P Sheffield2431107727796th
65ROYAL LEGENDJ P Sheffield2734767410843rdQ
67MAYTIME FAERIE MAGICSarah Parkes2033756565
68MONBEG RISEBen Way2129656161
70KILCANDRA CAPITOLNatalie Biggin2029766262
74IRENE LEVARhian Smith23291076969
80AYCHA GDE ZAndrew James18.5345461.561.5
81ISALOTTIEAndrew James1828765959
83ROBINS QUESTLucy Kemplay2129866464
85I’G-WAnnie Bellamy2138118788861stQ
86CHAKKARIAnnie Bellamy23.5317667.567.5

5 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
3REHY MELODY PFBHolly Woodhead2132966868
4HAKUNA MATATA PFBHolly Woodhead25.53210774.5781.56th
5QUEENY ZJodie Seddon20.53510671.571.5
6LA CHUNGAJodie Amos21.53610.577517610th
7CARSONSTOWN DO IT TOMORROWJodie Amos2238117.578.5886.53rdQ
13JESMOND RAINBOWGinnie Turnbull2427866565
14JESMOND TRINKETGinnie Turnbull2233866969
16HAPPENSTANCETiana Coudray24.531106.57272
21HULLABALOOTiana Coudray25.5289668.568.5
23PENHILLS ROSE GOLDBernie Wharfe21RRR
28DEMI MINUTUSNoah Brook2426866464
36CATCH ME IF U CANTrudy Johnson23.5349773.573.5
40BASKIN WICKED GAMEAnthony Clark19.5306560.560.5
42ZOSIASarah Parkes233976752779th
43WOODCRAFT HARVESTWilla Newton23.53410774.51084.55th
44COCK A DOODLE DOOWilla Newton27.539117.585.0994.01stQ
47TREGIDASally Butlet2533977474
53GOLDEN RECIPETrichia Pytches1431855858
55SPEAK VOLUMESAnna Cheney21379.56.5746807th
56STREGA JXAnna Cheney18.5347564.564.5
58MHS FERNHILL FLAMENCOSinead Byrne19.5368669.569.5
63MHS AFRICAJ P Sheffield20.53596.57171
64CASSOVIA DESPAGNEJ P Sheffield223186.567.567.5
66VIVIENNE DU CARELClair Duffin223896753788th
71SMARTLY DONEEmily Mclane2132866767
72LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUITTom Martin20.5287560.560.5
73OPPOSITION LAWClaire Fielding1831756161
75THE FABULOUS GRAFALASSNoah Brook23.53365.56868
78GREENHALL EMPERORClaire Fielding20.5329768.568.5
79OLMPIC LADYClaire Fielding17.5267555.555.5
82HRONYAndrew James20.5387570.570.5
84TIGER ATTACKAimee Stunt243811.5881.5485.54th
87HIKITAJ P Sheffield24.54010781.5586.52ndQ

Chepstow Horse Trials

Judges: Miss Emily Clarke (D); Mrs Sue Benson (J); Mrs Ros Jones (C&Q); Mrs Jane Holderness-Roddam (S&P)

4 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
1LACHAIN CRUXKatie Carss2234756868
2KILTEALY CHABLISAnna Hughes24E2424
3BALLINAMURA EIRRANNVictoria Merredy2431666767
4MONBEG TONICKitty King2229976767
5LEAMORE MOSSBen King1726865757
6WALAADLIRodney Powell2232977070
8QUATTROAmy Thomson243565706767th
9REHY TRUCKERAndrea Ryan2325555858
10UNFINISHED BUSINESSMadeleine Lloyd Webber2227555959
12PENHILLS CANDY MANBernie Wharfe2332756767
13PENHILLS EARL GREYBernie Wharfe2430666666
14SUMMER NIGHTSKat Raybould233757723758th
17LUCY LOCKETTPadraig McCarthy2030666262
18A MOMENT IN TIMEPadraig McCarthy253487748824th
19MGH BOYSIEPadraig McCarthy2637107809891stQ
20SSH TOM BOYPadraig McCarthy243396722749th
22BEACH ENDRobyn Greebe2234766969
23MISS VELVET BROWNAmy Tough2129676363
25PARKFIELD COOPERHolly Woodhead263087717786th
26SEVEN LEAGUE BOOTSRebecca Howard2234766917010th
27IMAGELouisa Lockwood2532666969
28NEFFECT SKat Raybould2232756666
29TILLINGTON PERRYJason Hobbs2031876666
30AKD BALLENTINEChloe Richards2331546363
31GHF ON THE BUTTONVicky Tuffs253777764805th
32MAX MCINERNEYVicky Tuffs273787795843rd
33GHF CANDYMANVicky Tuffs2430666666
34CARRAGHS QUALITY CLOVERVicky Tuffs2738767810882ndQ

5 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
1HEJOFreddie Best2133646464
2MHS FERNHILL FINALEKitty King273487766824th
3CRISTAL FONTAINEKitty King2534107767832ndQ
4PENHILLS CANDY BOYBernie Wharfe2029766262
6BURNLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIAPhillippa Ariss2529656565
10ALVESCOT EXTRAORDINAIRETom Sloper2331546363
11VINEGAR HILLSChloe Rodriguez1930555959
12ANNAGHMOORE VALONERVicky Brake2229666363
13COOLPARKS SARCOVicky Brake263596769851stQ
14HAKUNA MATATA PFBHolly Woodhead263366715768th
15REHY MELODYHolly Woodhead253686752777th
16NORMAN CASTLECharlie Lane1832656161
17HAPPY DAYSHelen Martin2329666464
19QUINTUS GRANDIA ZTom Grant2033556363
21BILLY BORDEAUXFranky Reid – Warrilow253862713749th
22HAROLA ZJason Hobbs253186708786th
23FERNHILL FUNTIMEVicky Tuffs2532977310833rd
24HEARTBEATVicky Tuffs273686774815th

Weston Lawns Equitation

Judges : Jane Tolley (D); Gill Watson (J); Mrs Anne Varley (C&Q); Angela Tucker (S&P)

4 year old results

NoHorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
96OXENDENE IDAMAlex Lea19276.5658.558.5
95SHANNONDALE MARIAlex Lea262986698777th
89IRENEJ P Sheffield213696729814th
88CSF OLYMPIC LUCYJ P Sheffield2537107793822ndQ
87LADY HARLEMJ P Sheffield243586734776th
85MATTERHORN RISINGPolly Stockton2325107.565.565.5
84CARTIERAnna Gilbert25169.5757.557.5
83CONCANNON KINSMANEmma Hyslop-Webb18261076161
82ELLY VAN’T HULGENRODE ZClaire Dealy19306.5661.561.5
80KILCANDRA CAPITOLNatalie Biggin232596.563.563.5
79MD SANDYHILL PENHILL ZORROImogen Murray23281076868
78VIOLETTA BImogen Murray2232756666
76MONSIEUR MUSCOVADONini French21255.5657.557.5
75INDIAN GIRL GIsabel White272986705758th
73ZANTINA SZJenny Brookfield2418965757
72ROBERTOJenny Brookfield17326.5661.561.5
70ROSA SEVENFrancesca Denning2428976868
62CLASSIC TIPPLESamantha Jimmerson191496.548.548.5
61NAVIDA-EWill Crawley20RRR
60LANDOLauren Shannon2218875555
59IDONNA WLauren Shannon2725876767
56DON JUAN DU BARYTrixi Gingell23259.5764.564.5
53PRESTIGE’S PREMIER STARLaura Stringfellow21226.54.55454
52TULSAJordan Kavannagh1926765858
51IRENE LEVARhian Smith27308.5772.5274.59th
49ON A BREEZEJolyse Bell-Sayer26319.5773.5679.55th
46BENGY’S CHOICEHarry Horgan2627866767
45IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVEHarry Horgan2837767810881stQ
40TWEMLOWS IMPERIAL STARNicola Hudson2325655959
31SHANNONDALE PETEAlex Lea2228866464
30WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHTEmily Jarrett23271176868
26MAYTMIE FAERIESarah Parkes2225766060
24INTERLAKEN WGinnie Howe2820106.564.564.5
14DUNTOATEECraig Kiddier21245.5555.555.5
13DON DIVACaroline Barnes22318.56.56868
4JESMOND JASMINEGinnie Turnbull273010.5774.5781.53rdQ
2BATHSHEBAGinnie Turnbull2828977272
1LIGHT THE FUSEGinnie Turnbull241686.554.554.5

5 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
7JESMOND TRINKETGinnie Turnbull203097.566.566.5
11COOL FOR CATSEmily Seal2129766363
12TILLA FLEMENCOCaroline Barnes1833646161
15JUPITAEd Eltham23308.5667.567.5
16TOUX PRIMITIVEBoogie Machin2116654848
17I AM PYRAHHarriet Hess21267.55.56060
20HILTJELJo Ward192975.560.560.5
21TREGIDASally Butler2522776161
22HASIMODOCaroline Boucher22238.5659.559.5
32PEMBROOKEOwen Cooper233696742766th
33WOODCROFT HARVESTWilla Newton2618976060
34COCK A DOODLE DOOWilla Newton243410775W
36ZOSIASarah Parkes203476.567.567.5
37ARD DASSETT SPECTRECraig Barr2029966464
38MBF DASSETT LEGACYCraig Barr22291066767
39BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISEHayley Wright173076.560.560.5
42PAL JOEYGeorgia Holden2330117.571.5475.57th
43CLASSICGeorgia Holden2222755656
44HALENZAHeidi Coy23306.5665.565.5
47HARDINHarry Horgan22366.5569.5877.53rdQ
48DEMI MINUTUSNoah Brook2231105687758th
54HARLEQUIN VIVENDIAbi Walters1930756161
55CHEVALIAN ROYAL FIRESally Chamberlain2230666464
57FOURFIELDS MARCELLALauren Shannon2128866363
60MASTER GUYAbigail Walters2230656363
63FABULOUS GRAFFELASNoah Brook2429446161
64SPORTSFIELD RIOJessica Watts23346.5568.5169.510th
66SANNAABAYS HAKUNA MATATAClaire Deuten192596.559.559.5
67KOON FREDDIESamantha Jimmison25309.5771.5677.54th
68COOL QUIDESCOKelly Guillambert22367.56.5725775th
69SIR ALFREDPolly Stockton273287749831stQ
71LEOCraig Kiddier201886.552.552.5
77SHADES OF GREY IIIAlex Liddle1934866767
81RUSSAL ZHeidi Coy2036656767
86SPEAKS VOLUMESAnna Cheney21261066363
90MHS AFRICAJ P Sheffiled2329976810782ndQ
91CASSOVIA DESPAGNEJ P Sheffiled24318.5669.5372.59th
92WILLOW BDAKyle Hassell1930976565
97HAPPY MEDIUMCaroline Barnes19287.56.56161

Barbury International

Judges: Helen Hillard (D); Sue Benson (J); Richard Ramsay (C&Q); Eric & Lizzel Winter (S&P)

4 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
1001WISH LISTZoe Wilkinson1838846816910th
1002LANDICO LOLAAlberto Giugni (ITA)1930555959
1003IWAN VAngela Molson1126644747
1004VIOLETTA BImogen Murray1324534545
1005DUC DE CARNEVILLEJeanette Brakewell2231956767
1006MONKEY TALKSAustin O’Connor (IRL)2231766666
1007SPARCOEllie Brassey1232635353
1008DEXTER DE MAYMark Wilder1330645353
1009WILSFORD MAGGIE MAYMark Ford1025534343
1010REHY TRUCKERAndrea Ryan (IRL)1731535656
1012SUMMER NIGHTSKat Raybould233785737803rdQ
1013FAERIE MAGNIFICOAmanda Brieditis (SWE)233855714757th
1014FORTHRIGHTMatthew Glentworth1521865050
1015SHANNONDALE PETEAlex Lea1630945959
1017I.VAN DE CRUMELHAEVEHarry Hogan2437747210822nd
1018PARKFIELD COOPERHolly woodhead2530536363
1019GINO GINERINOLorenzo Monachesi (ITA)1633645959
1022WALAADIRodney Powell1628965959
1023IRENE LEVARhian Smith2127956262
1024SILVER DONAustin O’Connor (IRL)2039106758831stQ
1025M.RAMZES BOYKate Honey11EEEEE
1026QUATTROAmy Thomson223754682709th
1027ROSSA SEVENFrancesca Denning2030866464
1029SHANNONDALE MARIAlex Lea1834106689775th
1030GREENHALL MOONSHINEStephen Way (AUS)193496683718th
1031CROMWELL CKatrina Cox17271055959
1032BENGY’S CHOISEHarry Hogan2028966363
1033MONBEG ICONHarry Meade20291076666
1035LATES ECLIPSECaroline Harris2228535858
1036INTERLAKEN WGinny Howe19301046363
1038BRITANNIA ROYALCatherine Fowdrey1933846464
1039STARLINERClare Chamberlayne16291045959
1043MIS TER AD HOCOliver Coombe-Tennant1621534545
1044KINGS CAVALIERKate Tarrant20311066767
1045MONBEG TONICKitty King2533105735784thQ
1046WOODLAND LETICIAMadison Penfound (CAN)1726955757
1047C.HOWARD OCTAVIANHarry Meade2131976868
1048WIZZKIDGoncalo Azevedo E Silva (POR)1629735555
1049STARTANZERChloe Hall1627845555
1050IRIANA PFBHolly woodhead2030966565
1052SUMMER AT LASTSophie Martin1528955757
1053FLYNN IVJack Pinkney1527645252
1054SEVEN LEAGUE BOOTSRebecca Howard (CAN)2030966565
1058A MOMENT IN TIMEPadraig McCarthy (IRL)223875724766th
1059IMAGELouisa Lockwood1828755858

5 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
1061MONBEG BY DESIGNJonty Evans (IRL)1728855858
1062THE EMPRESSEmily Young-Jamieson1529755656
1063MBF DASSETT LEGACYCraig Barr1421534343
1064ANNAGHMORE DIORAngela Molson1218523737
1065HAKUNA MATATA PFBHolly Woodhead223384676710th
1066WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDEAlexander Whewall213796738815th
1067RANDALSTOWN QUESTLaura Collett25341067510852ndQ
1068HARDINHarry Hogan1634746161
1069MHS FERNHILL FINALEKitty King253095694738th
1070P.CARRICK DIAMONDJack Pinkney2028535656
1071MILCHEM ECLIPSEJames Rushbrooke1632645858
1072HAPPENSTANCETiana Coudray (USA)1734636060
1074ANNAGHMORE VALONERVicky Brake2336117776833rdQ
1075CIERRAChristina Henriksen (USA)2632106745796th
1076SNAP TO ITTom Rowland203795713747th
1077EASY TURNShane Rose (AUS)213410772WW
1078ARD DASSETT SPECTRECraig Barr1628845656
1079REHY MELODY PFBHolly Woodhead24337468689th
1080EUPHORIELorenzo Monachesi (ITA)2126856060
1081RATHDUFF MASTERKate Tarrant23366469WW
1082HACIENLauren Yallop1627525050
1083V.VH SCHAARBROEK ZDanielle Dunn20241055959
1084LECARROW WATERMILLKate Honey1623644949
1087CRISTAL FONTAINEKitty King263595757824th
1088HEJOFreddie Best1831535757
1090RINGFORT PATRON SAINTJack Pinkney2627636262
1091WS HUDSON BAYIvy Freeman-Attwood1627525050
1093B.DASSETT CRUISEHayley Wright1723735050
1095DASSETT CHANCECraig Barr1926845757
1096GULF STREAMHarry Dzenis1630745757
1097BRENTANO SPICETom Rowland243896779861stQ
1098BILLY BEAUFORTLauren Yallop2128635858
1099HOMERUSGeorgie Spence1933966767
1100BRITANNIAS PRIDEEmily Cariad Nicol1633635858
1102HARLEQUIN VIVENDIAbigail K Walters2032536060
1103QUANTIUM IVLeanne Bathurst1324534545
1106HAPPY DAYZHelen Martin1522634646
1107LSV MERCRUISIOUSMichael Hewlett1521524343
1108MUCH OF A STARRosie Warner1930966464
1109S.HAKUNA MATATAClaire Deuten1522534545
1110COASTAdam Harvey1729745757
1111SKYHIGH MORNINGNick Gauntlett1828966161
1112SAXON MORNINGEllen Cameron1729545555
1113COOLEY LAFITTEJonty Evans (IRL)22291056666

Richmond Equestrian Centre

Judges: Louise Smales (D); Moray Nicholson (J); Andrew Spalding (C&Q); Jan Darwin (S&P)

4 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
3WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHTEmily Jarrett233610.57.5772792ndQ
4ON A BREEZEJolyse Bell-Syer15321076464
8GOLD CRUSADERMark Davidson2120955555
14TULSAJordan Kavanagh262776667737th
21NAMCHE BAZAARAdam Gillespie233196696755th
24DAKOTA STARBrian Coultherd18E552828
27INDIAN GIRL GIsabel White19349.5769.5473.56th
29PRIORSPARK PLAYBOYEllie Clarke24321077373
35PG WITHERNAYChristopher Whittle23347.5771.51081.51stQ
36INCHELLO DHIYasmin Sanderson2620956060
37ULTIMATE STORYHelen Lees17E1717
48DRAGONFLY D’ORVILLEIan Bennett21297.56.56464
49FOREVERJames Adams252776653689th
55ROBERTOJenny Brookfield19306.5661.561.5
56ZANTINA SZJenny Brookfield203196.566.5571.58th
57BURNLEA SEA LORDEamonn McIntyre22356.56.5709793rd
64I LIKEDan Megson19236.5654.554.5
65INNOVANIADan Megson22338.56.5708784th
71JERYCOElizabeth Walker2028756060
72BRADLEYS IN TOWNPenny Lawn1423865151

5 year old results

No.HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
1RINWOOD VIKTOR VMillicent Kelly1528655454  
5ON N UPJolyse Bell-Syer1829876262  
10COINTREAUJulie Lawson2027876262  
12BE MY ROMEOSarah Cockerham1830766161  
18HILTJE LJo Ward193176.563.563.5  
19OAKEYKatherine Heslop2226655959  
20KROON FREDDIESamantha Jimmison24309.5770.5272.59th 
23CINDYDaniel Scott233567716777th 
28HABANNA ALIZEEJohn Thorton233286694738th 
30DISSINGTON MILL THYMEEmma Hawksby162586.555.555.5  
31DAIJEROEmma Hawksby22234545  
32DISSINGTON MISS GRANGEREmma Hawksby22288.56.56565  
33FRUIT LOOPAmy Roberts2328666363  
34RIVER OF DREAMSHatty Bannon15276.5654.554.5  
40HIGHLIGHT KIOSophie Dodds24267.5663.563.5  
41COOLEY NOW OR NEVEREmilie Chandler2635107789872ndQ
42CLEMENTINE DE BRENNEEmilie Chandler25289.57.57070  
43COOPERS MILLEmilie Chandler21251076363  
44TRENT RED MEXICOKate Broatch23288.5665.565.5  
45FAERLIE TEMPTINGKerry Dicken22276.5661.561.5  
50HAROIMEJames Adams22317.5767.567.5  
52FAERLIE FLASHYJulie Lawson242896.567.567.5  
54SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHAChris Moorhouse24349.57.5753786th 
58BURNLEA SEA SAFARIEamonn McIntyre20338.5768.5169.510th 
61DOUBLED DUCHESSLois Teal2224765959  
63TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISINGMelissa Chapman253196.571.5778.55th 
66GORGEOUS GEORGE OTracey Walshe2036117.574.5579.54th 
67POYNSTOWN STONEHAVENTracey Walshe2739107.583.51093.51stQ
68O G MANDINOTracey Walshe22358.5772.5880.53rdQ
73STONEHAVENS REDROCKKirsty Hogg19255.5655.555.5  
74HAWALLIE VDLKatherine Heslop2133776868  

Field House Equestrian Centre

4 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
4BROOKFIELD ARTISTCaroline Basnett1932746262
8ISARVNA COOPERJames Hemming2025966060
9ST PETER’S ROCKJustin Renn2634647070
24HUGOES THEREFiona Davdison26.5303463.564
33HELVICK MANDELAVictoria  Vaughan-Thomas2530346262
44KING OF THE MILLMark Baker24.5306464.565
45BALLINS KELLIGSAndrew Downes2731857171
46IRENE LEVARhian Smith2628776868
55STORNOWAYJosh  Haynes2334756969
64VENEZUELAEmily Philp25.5339673.53777th
65DUNTOATEECraig  Kiddier2331766767
68WIL CELTIC WINGMANBrier Leahy24.5337569.570
78THISTLE DO NICELYSally Butler2029445757
79INDIAN GIRL GIsabel White223686724768th
82INNOVANIADaniel Megson25.5277665.566
83SHANNONDALE MARIAlex  Lea26321067410843rd
84DON DIVACaroline Barnes2330656464
85GLENCARRICKTyler Cassells26.5294665.566
86LEGAL GRAFFITIAndrew Downes27.5345470.571
87IDONNA WLauren Shannon263576749834th
88JUNCAS ZJP Sheffield2434556868
89CAVALIER LADY PENELOPEMark Baker1928946060
93RHODES STAR QUALITYRebecca Bird23.5298565.566
94PHYNSON’S QUALITYLindsey Hinton2523866262
95I’LIKEDaniel Megson2331856767
96IRENEJP Sheffield273797805851st
97SHANNONDALE PETEAlex  Lea26.5349271.5WD71.5
98DAMPIERREDE CORBOUEmily Prangnell22.5273658.559
99DOUBLE TROUBLEHayden Hankey2522645757
100IANDOLauren Shannon2629826565
148ELLY VAN’T HULGENRODE ZClare Dealy21.5359368.569
159REDPATH STAR DANCEREmilie Chandler2422855959
177FINTRA ZEBOBecky Hartley283394747815th
178ON A BREEZEJolyse Bell-syer26.5388476.58852nd
186DUC DE CARNEVILLEJeanette Brakewell27.5299671.56786th
189PRIORSPARK PLAYBOYEliza Stoddart2727666666
194ROYAL LEGENDJP Sheffield28.5308571.5WD71.5
195ZANTINA S Z Jenny Brookfield2329556262

5 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
15WOLKE MIDNIGHTMr David Llewellyn23.5318567.567.5
25FABULOUS GRAFELASSMr Noah  Brook293255717787th
38HILTJE LMrs Jo Ward23.53210368.568.5
39HOTSHOT GNMiss Amy Struthers27.5319774.5175.59th
103TREGIDAMiss Sally Butler28.5332669.569.5
115CALYPSO’S NITRO MILLIONMiss Freya Metters1929245454
118HIGH COMMANDMiss Kristie  Clinch2626976868
119COOPERS MILLMiss Emilie Chandler2331276363
137SPORTSFIELD RIOMiss Jessica Watts23.5363365.565.5
139I AM PYRRAHMiss Harriet Hess22.5R22.522.5
140HASIMODOMiss Caroline Boucher21.5314460.560.5
143KELLYTHORPES ADONIS GMrs Camilla Hardie21.5327464.564.5
146CROWNING GLORYMr Alex Smith19.5352359.559.5
158FOURFIELDS MARCELLAMiss Lauren Shannon25.5315465.565.5
160MUCH OF A STARMiss Rosie Warner28.5328775.5378.56th
161BANNAGH ROMEOMs Tina Canton25.5319469.569.5
162STREGA JXMrs Anna Cheney21281036262
163CLEMENTINE DE BRENNEMiss Emilie Chandler283497789871st
164RUSSAL ZMiss Heidi Coy27.5373572.5274.510th
166WILLOW BDAMiss Kelly Aldous22281066666
167BAILE NA CROISEMiss Abigail clare2231866767
170BEE MASTER COBRAMiss Becky  Hartley273385738814th
171HIGHLIGHT ROLLERMiss Tiffany Eggleston21.5319465.565.5
172CAVALIER CULT HEROMiss Sarah Hedges1729845858
173TROUBLE MAKERMr Hayden Hankey2633366868
175DANNY’S DIAMONDMr Josh  Haynes2432756868
176ON N UPMrs Jolyse Bell-syer24.5292560.560.5
179WOODCROFT HARVESTMiss Willa Newton24.5389677.5582.52nd
180HAPPY MEDIUMMrs Caroline  Barnes2131856565
181SAFIRAMiss Becky Hartley2331856767
182COOLEY NOW OR NEVERMiss Emilie Chandler26.5306466.566.5
183SPEAKS VOLUMESMrs Anna Cheney26.53310574.5478.55th
184CAVALIER KATNISSMs Tina Canton22.5323562.562.5
185HALENZAMiss Heidi Coy2230756464
190CAROUSEL LADYMr Andrew Downes22.5319567.567.5
192GOLDEN RECIPEMrs Patricia Pytches27.5296466.566.5
193JESMOND RAINBOWMiss Willa Newton29.52711572.51082.53rd
197CASSOVIA DESPANGNEMr Jp Sheffield2132566464
198TILLA FLAMENCOMrs Caroline  Barnes1835656464
199KROON FREDDIEMiss Samantha Jimmison263186716778th
200MHS FERNHILL FLAMENCOMrs Julia Dungworth2427866565

Tattersalls Ireland July Show

Judges: Tim Downes (D); Chris McGrann (J); Alastair Pim (C&Q); Lt. Col Brian McSweeney (S&P)

4 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
1TAMERLANENicky Roncoroni2233866910793rdQ
4ROCK MIDNIGHTAmy Whittle23E2323
5FERROS AIMColin Halliday213296688768th
6STELLOR QUICK CHANGENicola Ennis2129966565
7CASTLE HOWARD CASANOVALinda Murphy1927765959
8HSH LUSKA LEGENDKelley Hutchinson2624756262
9HUSH A BYE BABYSian Hawkes2127866262
10CASTLERICHMOND GRACEHannah Gordon1923535050
11MONBEG ALCATRAZTomas Doyle24E2424
12FIRST OBAMAMichael O’Toole20271066363
14MASTER FUERSTEmma Jackson1925855757
15RNG VANTAGE POINTSarah Lang1926966060
17FERNHILL CANDY CRUSHFraser Duffy263186715766th
18LISLAN LIAMJill Revill20231076060
19OMARD TOMShane O’Reilly19E1919
20FLEXIMENTARYNicola Tottenham1818744747
21SUMMER STARDUSTSarah Ponsonby2424745959
22POYNESTOWN BRAEVENicky Roncoroni2222976060
25ROCK PLANETAmy Whittle20E2020
26VAN THE MANColin Halliday2324966262
27STELLOR PANAMERANicola Ennis233575707775th
28CASTLE HOWARD ROMEOLinda Murphy233874726784th
29HSH PICCINIKelley Hutchinson2228846262
30JARVEYVILLESian Hawkes2223635454
31CANDY LIQUERHannah Gordon243685731747th
33MONBEG SPICETomas Doyle22E2222
34WOLF MASTERMichael O’Toole1925945757
35FERROS DELIGHTEmma Jackson2425766262
37KEC MAVERICKRachelle Harding1830956262
39OMARD HAWAII LADYCamilla Speirs2225856060
40HARLEY & MEJo Andrews1926755757
41KEEP ON DREAMINGDenis Collins242896674719th
42DRUMNACONNELL OPIUM LUXJanie Cairns2229856464
43SCEILIG MHOHRNicky Roncoroni22271176726910th
44MONBEG LIBERTINEMarti Rudd253386729812ndQ
45ROCK IMPRESSIONAmy Whittle2224966161
46MAKE A MOVEJohn Bannon2535107778851stQ
48BENEDINENicola Ennis2223865959
50ROCK HALLColin Halliday1929866262
51KILLEA SILVER DIAMONDKatie Wray1927645656
52QUEENS MASTERKatie Byrne1922765454
53FWS FLYING LIGHTNiamh Bothwell1821865353
54TULLIBARDS PIN UPFraser Duffy2528746464

5 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
60FERNHILL SKY HIGHFraser Duffy2428866616710th
61BT JUMP THE GUNCamilla Speirs233696747813rdQ
62FLEMINGTOWN RUBYNicola Ennis223575696755th
64KILTOWN SHERLOCK HOLMESEmma Jackson2524856262
65RANDALSTOWN COMMANCHEJohnny Mulligan243097709794th
66JEWELLENTClare Abbott2324866161
67OBOS TAKE ONESuzanne Hagan242886664708th
68OGUE NIAMHNicola Ennis2029656060
69FOLLOW HER HOMEHannah Wood2018965353
70WHITEHILLS RUPERT BEARAntonia de Burgh2226766161
71KEC DIAMANTESarah Lang2024745555
72LIBERTATEMTony Kennedy2124855858
73BT MARTINS MASTERPIECECamilla Speirs22181075757
74SUMMER SONGS OF KALEVALAMarie Bagland2227866363
75GORGEOUS GEORGE OTracy Walshe2026956060
76CILLBHRID OSCARFraser Duffy2422976262
77SSH PLAYBOYCamilla Speirs272975685736th
78WHITETREE RIBERANicola Ennis2230856565
80LOUGHERNE QUINTESSENTIALConor O’Hare2221655454
81SUMAS WELLIBOOTSGloria Nolan2419855656
83MARCHIONESSSharon Crean20E2020
84COLACENTRICAlyssa O’Neill262886683717th
85ROMANTICNicky Roncoronni2324856060
86MONBEG OFFSHORETomas Doyle25E2525
88KILCANDRA BONNIE REWARDLuke Drea2426856363
89ROMANEE CONTIRoisin Fitzpatrick1716744444
90MHS FERNHILL SHOWTIMEFraser Duffy2521866060
91CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMANJohnny Mulligan2526766464
92HAMADAClare Abbott233697758832ndQ
93CARRA LUX QUALITYEmma Jackson2535987710871stQ
94JAQUITTACamilla Speirs243086682709th

Ryedale Show

Judges: Mrs V Gingell (D); Lady C Howick (J); Mr J Conifey (C&Q); Mr C Bartle (S&P)

4 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
63CORNSAY PENDRAGONGeorgia Dukes2118554949
258BRADLEYSINTOWNPenny Lawn243475707774th
605INDIAN GIRL GIsabel White25E2525
612SAXY PARK LANEAngus Pimblott283476755801stQ
614DISSINGTON SHADOWAmy Aspden26E2626
616PRIORSPARK PLAYBOYEliza Stoddart263076699783rd
618WIL CELTIC WINGMANVictoria Vaughan-Thomas243586733765th
620PIERREEmily Pragnell2333646616710th
622NADIVA – EWill Crawley233686732756th
623BURNLEA SEA LORDEammon McIntyre233286694739th
627FOREVERJames Adams2034756666
629COCO DE MERNicola Rooke233376696757th
631GOLD CRUSADERMark Davidson2629866910792nd
641IRCOSally Dearing2230636161
809ANGELIC PROPOSITIONNicola Hazlett232896668748th

5 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
592ON N UPJolyce Bell Syer19261066161
594BE MY ROMEOSarah Cockerham18E1818
595DISSINGTON WIZZARDAmy Aspden1930856226410th
598DAIJEROEmma Hawksby253164664706th
599DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGEREmma Hawksby2128735959
600DISSINGTON MILL THYMEEmma Hawksby223275661678th
601WIL CELTIC KINGPINVictoria Vaughan-Thomas242955633669th
603SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHARachael Lupton25R2525
606HARONEJames Adams243165669753rd
607HAWALLIE VDLPenny Lawn233375685734th
609RUBYLois Teas213254626687th
610DROMKEEN DRAIOCHTDavid Llewellyn2715545151
611LUNALouise Hobson19E1919
803FRUITLOOPAmy Roberts273585758831stQ
804LIONHEARTAmy Roberts233166667735th
806JSR LAWLESSGeorgia Dukes2226645858
807KROON FREDDIESamantha Jimmison2635557110812ndQ

Burgham Horse Trials

Judges: Helen Hillard (D); Sue Benson (J); Richard Ramsay (C&T); Eric & Lizzel Winter (S&P)

4 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
1002DISSINGTON SHADOWAmy Aspden21311066810784th
1003FIFI L’ATINACharlotte Milnes1729645656
1005SKY TAKE 2Laura Varty Lindsay203075626688th
1006ANGELIC PROPOSITIONNichola Hazlett21E2121
1007BURNLEY SEA LORDEamon McIntyre203585681695th
1008JERYCOAlexandra Moorhouse202996642667th
1009OMALLEYS MERMAIDDuncan McFadyan1925865836110th
1010GOLD CRUSADERSarah Jones252274584629th
1011IMARLOHannah Gayczak2434107759843rd
1012IMAGE DNLouisa Lockwood253696768842nd
1014BRADLEYSINTOWNJulie Brady272685665716th
1015SHADOW BEARSebastian Roldan263786777841stQ

5 year old results

No. HorseRiderDressJumpConformQualitySubTotMiscTotalPl
1051GRAFFIXDaniel Scott2533757070
1052BURNLEY SEA SAFARIEamon McIntyre1929655959
1053FMSH RAMIROMartyn Johnson273176719804th
1054COOLEY CARNEHAUGHEmily Parker253086696757th
1055DAIJEROEmma Hawksby2223645555
1056ON N UPJolyse Bell Syer2420655555
1057FAERLIE FLASHYJulie Lawson263075687756th
1058CASTILLO 236Kathryn Robinson283296755803rd
1059FAERLIE TEMPTINGJulie Lawson233175664708th
1060HAVANA LLaura Hutt1828755858
1062TREVARGOMichael Jackson2922117698775th
1063SOUTHGRANGE DE GINGERMolly Oman2318655252
1065ZOSIASarah Parkes2733107773802ndQ
1066GRAFENNACHTTom Jackson2832997810881stQ
1067HIGHTIMEStephen Renton2221755555
1068FERNHILL FORTUNEMartyn Johnson2327866464
1069ALEXANDRA MOORHOUSESirlo Queen1425755151
1071CHATSWORTH DIAMONDEmily Parker2020755252

Gatcombe Horse Trials

Results will be available after Friday 4th August

Hartpury Horse Trials

Results will be available after Wednesday 9th August