2017 Qualifying Venue Results

Dubarry boots in landscape

Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials

Judges: Jane Tolley (D); Jane Holderness-Roddam (J): Lucy Killingbeck (C&Q); Hopper Cavendish (S&P)

4 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
1 FAERIE MAGNIFICO Amanda Brieditis 22 34 6 5 67 67
4 CROMWELL C Katrina Cox 19 38 5 3 65 65
5 RENKUM CAPITANO Stella Bun 18 28 7 4 57 57
7 HELLEBORUS 2 Amber Woodhouse 16 32 8 4 60 60
9 UNFINISHED BUSINESS Madeleine Lloyd-Webber 20 35 10 6 71 7 78 6th
10 DUNGES BOLLINJER David Doel 21 R 9 6 36 36
11 SUMMER KNIGHTS Kat Raybould 18 37 6 4 65 65
12 SERGEANT PEPPER Nici Wilson 19 36 6 4 65 65
13 BALLINS KELLIGS Andrew Downes 20 31 11 7 69 69
14 LATES ECLIPSE Caroline Harris 25 29 7 5 66 66
15 MD SANDYHILL PENHILL ZORRO Bernie Whafe 22 37 11 8 78 9 87 2nd Q
16 BALLINAMURRA EIRRAN Victoria Merredy 21 33 6 4 64 64
17 TILLINGTON PERRY Jason Hobbs 21 30 9 7 67 67
18 INTERLAKEN W Ginny Howe 28 34 6 5 73 5 78 7th
19 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Sarah Parkes 21 R 21 21
20 MONBEG RISE Ben Way 20 32 10 7 69 69
21 WOODLAND LETICIA Madison Penfound 24 33 8 7 72 1 73 10th
22 PARKFIELD COOPER Holly Woodhead 23 34 8 6 71 10 81 4th
25 GRAFIBA Sam Jimmison 24 36 9 6 75 8 83 3rd
26 LEGAL GRAFFITI Andrew Downes 24 34 9 6 73 3 76 9th
27 HOOKY’S STAR Kat Raybould 23 16 5 4 48 48
28 I’M BLUE Nici Wilson 25 36 9 4 74 2 76 8th
30 VINISAUOUS Alexandra MacKenzie 20 34 10 5 69 69
81 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Becky Woolven 20 35 6 3 64 64
83 DONNA SION Tiana Coudray 26 39 10 8 83 6 89 1st Q
98 HILL SIDE SHINING STAR Maxime Jambeau 23 37 8 7 75 4 79 5th
99 LANGALLER CHILL OUT Kelly Ellis 15 30 8 7 60 60

5 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
31 HEJO Freddie Best 20 27 8 6 61 61
33 ALVESCOT EXTRAORDINAIRE Tom Sloper 23 31 9 6 69 69
34 DIAMANTANO Charles Foot 18 29 7 5 59 59
35 HORACE SLUGHORN Nick Wilson 26 29 5 4 64 64
36 HULLABALOO Tiana Coudray 27 34 9 8 78 10 88 1st Q
39 WISHBEACH CEVIN’Z PRIDE Alexander Whewall 27 35 6 6 74 1 75 10th
40 HIRAM MINKA MI Alexander Peternell 20 32 6 4 62 62
41 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Phillippa Ariss 28 30 9 7 74 9 83 4th
43 LUCKY FELLOW Amy Williams 18 16 6 3 43 43
44 PENHILLS CANDY BOY Bernie Wharf 22 32 7 5 66 66
45 BRENTANO SPICE Tom Rowland 23 31 9 7 70 70
46 HAKUNA MATATA PFB Holly Woodhead 28 35 6 4 73 4 77 9th
47 SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIOR Rosie Fry 25 30 8 7 70 70
48 GREENLANDS HUDSON Georgina Wood 23 34 5 4 66 66
49 QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Tom Grant 21 35 5 6 67 67
50 JUMBO’S QUESTION David Doel 23 33 6 5 67 67
51 LE CARROW WATERMILL Kate Honey 27 34 5 4 70 70
52 HELGA HUFFLEPUFF Nick Wilson 21 36 6 7 70 70
53 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Craig Barr 20 33 9 7 69 69
54 LEMMY AT IT Ben Way 20 29 7 5 61 61
56 HORATIO DN John Paul Sheffield 25 37 6 4 72 72
57 FURSTENBALL FURST LADY Jason Wood 21 34 7 5 67 67
58 ANTIGONE II Alexander Peternell 26 34 5 3 68 68
59 REHY MELODY PFB Holly Woodhead 24 33 9 6 72 72
60 LSV MERCUSIOUS Michael Hewlett 14 29 4 2 49 49
61 COOLPARKS SARKO Vicky Brake 26 36 9 6 77 5 82 5th
64 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Kevin McNab 25 36 10 7 78 2 80 8th
65 CORIOLIS Courtney Romcke 22 31 9 5 67 67
67 CALVIN V-S-Z Natlie Alexander 13 36 8 5 62 62
68 REYBRIDGE RIVERDANZ David Doel 25 36 7 4 72 72
70 HIKITA John Paul Sheffield 27 37 8 5 77 3 80 6th
71 JUST TALK Clare Valender 20 R 20 20
73 HICKORY Alicia Earee 27 35 5 4 71 71
74 DRUMAKILL CRYSTAL CLEAR Nicola Pack 18 32 5 3 58 58
75 TIGER ATTACK Aimee Stunt 21 29 10 6 66 66
77 PARTY TRICK Nick Gauntlett 26 35 9 7 77 8 85 2nd Q
78 MOTHERS REST Brooke Gardener-Wollen 17 16 8 6 47 47
79 HAPPENSTANCE Tiana Coudray 26 33 8 6 73 73
80 HORETHE HILJE Dickon Reader 23 32 8 4 67 67
86 CALTRA FLYING POWER Hollie Pearce 19 30 7 3 59 59
87 TAKE THE BISCUIT Tom Martin 20 29 9 5 63 63
88 MONBEG ODYSSEY Georgie Strang 25 34 10 7 76 7 83 3rd Q
90 GLENKYLE HIGH FIVE Sophie Freeman 17 30 7 4 58 58
91 HAPPY DAYZ Helen Martin 20 31 9 4 64 64
101 HOLLYWOOD DANCER Dani Evans 26 36 6 6 74 6 80 7th

Chatsworth International Horse Trials

Judges:  Lucinda Henson (D);  Rosemary Morris (J); Linda Brudenell (C&Q); Ann Hooley (S&P)

4 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
351 JUST SODA NO ICE Ginnie Turnbull 27 34 9 6 76 7 83 4th
353 I G W Annie Bellamy 25 34 9 7 75 3 78 7th
354 CASPERINA Emily Hobson 23 31 9 7 70 70
355 BALLINS KELLIGS Andrew Downes 24 30 6 5 65 65
356 FINTRA ZEBO Becky Hartley 27 32 10 7 76 4 80 5th
359 JESMOND JASMINE Ginnie Turnbull 26 30 8 7 71 2 73 9th
362 P G WITHERNAY Christopher Whittle 24 32 7 5 68 68
363 TULSA Jordan Kavanagh 22 28 10 7 67 67
365 BAHAMIAN BOY Rebecca Bosworth 21 31 5 4 61 61
366 CAFÉ NERVOSA Jane Kerswell 20 20 4 4 48 48
367 LEGAL GRAFFITI Andrew Downes 27 33 5 5 70 6 76 8th
368 DIABLO JOE Ginnie Turnbull 24 36 10 7 77 8 85 2nd Q
369 GRAFIBA Samantha Jimmison 27 34 10 7 78 10 88 1st Q
371 CARTIER VOLO Izzy Laurence 21 23 6 5 55 55
375 TINKA’S DE NIRO James McCullough 27 31 11 7 76 9 85 3rd
376 LANGTON Charlotte Bacon 26 22 7 6 61 61
377 MONBEG RISE Ben Way 24 32 11 7 74 5 79 6th
378 LIGHT THE FUSE Ginnie Turnbull 26 30 9 6 71 1 72 10th

5 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
301 HELENZA Rosalind Canter 27 33 6 6 72 72
302 BITABLING Rebecca Marshall 15 29 6 4 54 54
303 BANNAGH ROMEO Tina Canton 20 36 7 6 69 69
304 JULBILEE GEM Sophie Miller 24 35 10 7 76 9 85 5th
305 NINTENDER BOY Mark Poskitt 25 29 5 4 63 63
306 LEMMY AT IT Ben Way 26 22 7 6 61 61
307 HERA S Annie Bellamy 26 34 7 6 73 73
308 HAZZLE DAZZLE Emilie Chandler 28 37 11 7 83 10 93 1st Q
309 ALLEGRA VAN D’OLYMPE Michael Cairns 14 E E E
310 COPYRIGHTCOOLEY Caroline March 22 29 8 6 65 65
311 DRUMMONDS GUNFIRE Abigail Boulton 23 30 6 5 64 64
313 HILANO VAN DE KLINKENBERG Rosalind Canter 29 26 8 6 69 69
314 JESMOND RAINBOW Ginnie Turnbull 26 23 9 7 65 65
316 SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Claire Deuten 18 19 5 5 47 47
317 HIGHLIGHT ROLLER Tiffany Eggleston 20 25 6 5 56 56
318 CAPTAIN IV Aaron Millar 24 34 8 6 72 72
319 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET SPARTACUS Sophie Miller 25 33 10 7 75 6 81 7th
320 SHANNONDALE SWIFTER Tina Canton 25 36 11 7 79 5 84 6th
324 HIGH LIGHT II Emily Hobson 21 37 9 7 74 2 76 10th
325 WOODCROFT HARVEST Willa Newton 26 30 9 7 72 72
326 LUPICORDE Eliza Stoddart 27 38 11 7 83 7 90 2nd Q
327 SHANNONDALE NADIA Rosalind Canter 28 37 11 7 83 4 87 3rd Q
328 BEE MASTER COBRA Becky Hartley 23 35 8 7 73 73
329 CUZ Alex Postolowsky 21 33 6 5 65 65
331 GAME CHANGER Annie Bellamy 24 36 9 7 76 1 77 9th
333 HOUDINI Noah Brook 20 R R R
334 HILTJE L Jo Ward 21 35 6 5 67 67
335 DANNY’S DIAMOND Josy Haynes 20 31 9 6 66 66
336 JESMOND TRINKET Ginnie Turnbull 25 31 5 5 66 66
337 ZOSIA Sarkah Parkes 26 37 6 6 75 3 78 8th
338 TURBINE BREEZE Roberto Scalisi 17 18 4 4 43 43
339 I AM PYRRAH Harriet Hess 18 24 6 4 52 52
341 LA TOYA II Carrie Bosworth 19 R R R
343 BILLY LIBRETTI Eliza Stoddart 21 23 9 7 60 60
344 LORSHIPS GRAFFALO Rosalind Canter 26 36 9 7 78 8 86 4th

Floors Castle Horse Trials

Judges: A Taylor (D); Helen Bell (J): Chris McGrann (C&q); Rosemary Hetherington (S&P)

4 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
50 COCO DE MER Nicola Rooke 19 23 9 6 57 9 66 2nd
51 DISSINGTON SHADOW Emma Hawksby 21 18 7 5 51 10 61 4th
52 ALLEY OH K Victoria Gibson 16 28 7 4 55 7 62 3rd
54 NAMCHE BAZAAR Adam Gillespie 24 E E E
55 FIRST EDITION Catherine Cousar 26 30 9 7 E E E
56 INTERALTA Danie Scott 17 R R R
57 RACHAN WONDERFUL WESTEND BOY Gabrielle Riddell 22 E E E
58 BURNLEA SEA DANCER Eamonn McIntyre 23 32 9 6 70 8 78 1st Q

5 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
65 HIGHLANDER SCAIS Dan Ockenden 17 25 8 6 56 56
66 UPPER LIMIT Sara Bowe 26 30 6 5 67 67
67 DISSINGTON MILL THYME Emma Hawksby 19 26 8 7 60 5 65 8th
68 DISSINGTON WIZARD Amy Aspden 20 30 9 6 65 8 73 4th
70 BURLEA BATTLESHIP Tanya Buckingham 25 27 7 4 63 3 66 7th
71 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Rebecca Dun 15 27 10 7 59 59
72 ENIGMA Bella Innes-Ker 19 26 8 6 59 59
73 CSF OLYMPIC Sara Byrdess 21 33 5 4 63 6 69 6th
74 ON N UP Jolyse Bell-Seyer 24 28 10 8 70 2 72 5th
75 MONBEG SAFARI Stephanie O’Neil 21 29 7 5 62 62
76 HIGHLIGHT K Jennifer Pearson 27 32 8 5 72 7 79 2nd
77 DISSINGTON MISS GRANGER Emma Hawksby 19 26 9 6 60 4 64 9th
78 QUINARA Sara Bowe 21 31 9 6 67 10 77 3rd
79 CASTOR HZ Heidi Woodhead 23 35 8 7 73 9 82 1st Q

Rockingham Castle Horse Trials

Judges:  Christie Wright (D); Jane Wallace (J); David Ingle (C&Q): Nick Turner (S&P)

4 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
1001 JUST SODA NO ICE Ginnie Turnbull 24 38 8 6 76 10 86 1st Q
1002 SUMMER WIND Jake Folwes 22 26 5 4 57 57
1003 CHAKKARI Annie Bellamy 20 26 5 4 55 55
1004 MD SANDYHILLS PENILLS Bernie Wharf 25 34 10 6 75 5 80 4th
1005 CLASS JACKPOT Kylie Roddy 20 32 4 3 59 59
1006 ROBINS QUEST Lucy Kemplay 27 27 10 7 71 6 77 7th
1007 CAROLINES AIR Rowan Collins 25 E 25 25
1008 JESMOND MYSTERY Will Turnbull 28 35 7 4 74 2 76 8th
1009 ILOMA Megan Page 21 25 5 3 54 54
1010 BALLINAMURRA EIRRANN Victoria Merredy 19 34 5 4 62 62
1012 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Sarah Parkes 22 30 4 5 61 61
1013 JESMOND JASMINE Ginnie Turnbull 26 30 7 5 68 68
1014 PARKFIELD COOPER Holly Woodhead 24 26 7 5 62 62
1015 KANAE LEGACY Jo Foley 21 26 5 3 55 55
1016 DON JUAN DU BARY Trixi Gingell 23 27 7 6 63 63
1017 I G W Annie Bellamy 23 27 7 5 62 62
1018 LAKOTA ALOCA Tom Searle 19 25 6 5 55 55
1019 PENHILLS MR GREY Bernie Wharf 24 27 8 6 65 65
1020 FLIPPER DE REVEL Sophie Miller 25 30 8 6 69 4 73 10th
1021 CLADDAGH BLUE Katie Barber 22 25 6 4 57 57
1022 TINKA’S DE NIRO James McCullough 23 38 10 7 78 8 86 2nd Q
1023 TIME TO CAVORT Ginny Howe 26 35 4 3 68 68
1025 VIOLETTA B Imogen Murray 21 29 7 5 62 62
1026 PRIORSPARK PLAYBOY Eliza Stoddart 24 35 10 7 76 9 85 3rd
1027 LIGHT THE FUSE Ginnie Turnbull 24 28 9 6 67 67
1028 STX ESTA Megan Page 24 37 5 4 70 7 77 6th
1029 SKIP MEECO Katie Barber 23 37 8 6 74 1 75 9th
1031 INTERLAKEN W Ginny Howe 23 36 10 6 75 3 78 5th

5 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
1041 HORATIO DN John Paul Shefield 26 37 11 6 80 3 83 6th
1042 MISS COOLEY Oliver Townend 24 38 11 6 79 8 87 3rd Q
1043 LOOKS LIKE FUN II Simon Grieve 23 27 7 4 61 61
1044 STREGA JX Anna Cheney 22 E E E
1045 LUPICORDE Eliza Stoddart 23 35 11 6 75 75
1047 TREGIDA Sally Butler 26 35 10 7 78 6 84 5th
1048 PENHILLS CANDY BOY Bernie Wharf 28 38 5 5 76 5 81 7th
1049 HAKUNA MATATA PFB Holly Woodhead 27 36 7 5 75 75
1050 HASIMODO Caroline Boucher 19 33 7 4 63 63
1051 K NEWMARKET SPARTACUS Sophie Miller 25 35 6 4 70 70
1052 BANNAGH ROMEO Tina Canton 25 29 7 5 66 66
1053 CRISTAL ‘FONTAINE Kitty King 26 37 8 5 76 2 78 10th
1054 PENHILLS GINGER BISCUIT Sohie Rushton 21 30 5 3 59 59
1055 MISS MONEYPENNY John Paul Shefield 28 37 11 8 84 10 94 1st Q
1056 JESMOND RAINBOW Ginnie Turnbull 28 29 9 7 73 73
1057 MHS FERNHILL FLAMENCO Julia Dungworth 20 25 10 7 62 62
1058 BILLY LIBRETTI Eliza Stoddart 22 26 11 7 66 66
1059 SPEAKS VOLUME Anna Cheney 24 30 6 4 64 64
1060 SAXON MORNING Ellen Cameron 22 28 9 7 66 66
1061 PEMBROOKE II Owen Cooper 25 34 10 7 76 76
1063 PENHILLS ROSE GOLD Bernie Wharf 25 31 9 6 71 71
1064 REHY MELODY PFB Holly Woodhead 25 31 9 6 71 71
1065 W.HILLS POCKET ROCKET Flora Young 22 30 9 6 67 67
1066 CARRICOS CONQUEST Matt Earith 26 35 11 7 79 9 88 2nd Q
1067 DIAMANTANO UK Charles Foot 21 30 9 7 67 67
1068 ON N UP Jolyse Tc Belly-Syer 20 31 9 5 65 65
1071 TANGO FIZZ Nicky Hanbury 20 37 9 5 71 71
1072 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Trudy Johnson 24 39 7 5 75 75
1074 ZOSIA Sarah Parkes 22 38 10 7 77 1 78 9th
1075 WOODCROFT HARVEST Willa Newton 25 29 10 6 70 70
1076 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Claire Duffin 23 32 5 4 64 64
1077 TAKE THE BISCUIT Tom Martin 24 31 8 6 69 69
1078 JUBILEE GEM Sophie Miller 24 38 8 6 76 4 80 8th
1080 COEUR D ELLE Lisa Keys 24 26 7 4 61 61
1081 MHS AFRICA John Paul Shefield 25 29 10 7 71 71
1083 HIGHLIGHT ROLLER Tiffany Eggleston 21 31 6 4 62 62
1084 SMARTLEY DUN Emily McLane 23 32 6 4 65 65
1085 SHANNONDALE XANDER Leanne Cartwright 22 32 7 5 66 66
1086 HILT JE L Jo Ward 24 30 8 6 68 68
1087 WILLOW BDA Kyle Hassell 22 31 10 8 71 71
1088 BASLLYOWEN BUGLE Lauren West 25 30 7 4 66 66
1089 HALENZA Heidi Coy 26 37 5 4 72 72
1091 MHS FERNHILL FINALE Kitty King 25 33 6 4 68 68
1093 MIDNIGHT BLUES John Paul Shefield 23 36 11 8 78 7 85 4th
1094 P CARRACK DIAMOND Kylie Roddy 24 29 7 5 65 65
1095 JUPITA Ed Eltham 24 32 9 6 71 71

Houghton International Horse Trials

4 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
2001 LIGHT THE FUSE Ginnie Turnbull 25 34 8 4 71 4 75 9th
2003 DRAGON D’ORVILLE Ian Bennett 22 29 8 5 64 64
2004 JESMOND MYSTERY Will Turnbull 29 34 16 79 6 85 2nd Q
2005 JESMOND JASMINE Ginnie Turnbull 27 31 17 75 8 83 5th
2007 DON JUAN DE BARY Trixi Gingell 25 36 17 78 3 81 6th
2008 VIOLETTA B Imogen Murray 24 30 6 4 64 64
2009 DIABLO JOE Ginnie Turnbull 25 30 5 4 64 64
2010 REDPATH STAR DANCER Caroline Smith 22 35 17 74 10 84 4th
2011 FLIPPER DE REVEL Sophie Miller 24 35 19 78 7 85 1st Q
2012 DHERMES DU NIRO Emily Pragnell 22 37 9 6 74 5 79 7th
2013 BATHSHEBA Ginnie Turnbull 28 23 5 6 62 62
2014 CARTIER VOLO Izzy Laurence 22 28 5 5 60 60
2015 DONALD Emmay Hyslop-Webb E E E
2016 ROBINS QUEST Lucy Kemplay 27 34 8 5 74 2 76 8th
2017 IG-W Annie Bellamy 25 36 14 75 9 84 3rd
2018 JUST SODA NO ICE Ginnie Turnbull 23 36 11 7 77 W 77

5 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
2040 MIDNIGHT BLUE John Paul Sheffield 27 34 11 8 80 8 88 3rd Q
2041 JUBILEE GEM Sophie Miller 25 36 6 4 71 5 76 9th
2042 SPEAKS VOLUMESS Anna Cheney 24 36 10 6 76 3 79 6th
2043 BLONDIE BY GOOD Ginnie Wells 23 37 8 4 72 4 76 8th
2045 JESMOND RAINBOW Ginnie Turnbull 29 30 10 7 76 9 85 4th
2046 WARREN HILLS POCKET ROCKET Flora Young 18 32 8 5 63 63
2048 MISS MONEYPENNY John Paul Sheffield 28 37 10 6 81 10 91 1st
2049 SPARTACUS Sophie Miller 22 38 9 6 E E
2050 STREGA JX Anna Cheney 23 37 9 4 73 73
2051 COPYWRIGHT COOLEY Caroline March 22 32 10 6 70 70
2052 HORATIO John Paul Sheffield 27 39 9 6 81 7 88 2nd Q
2053 JESMOND TRINKET Ginnie Turnbull 25 28 8 6 67 67
2054 GOLDEN BERYL Gussie Terry 18 28 7 4 57 57
2055 PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Georgie Norton 20 28 8 6 62 62
2057 WILLOW BDA Kyle Hassel 21 30 10 7 68 68
2058 GAME CHANGER Annie Bellamy 25 37 8 5 75 2 77 7th
2059 MHS AFRICA John Paul Sheffield 25 38 9 6 78 5 83 5th
2060 RUSSELL Z Danny Faul 25 36 5 3 69 69
2061 SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIOR Rosie Fry 24 30 8 4 66 66

Hambleton District Show

4 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
HADDON HOUSE MADAM SHUTTERFLY Kelly Ward 23 37 7 7 74 10 84.0 1 Q
BURNLEA SEA LORD Eammonn McIntyre 24 32 9 8 73 8 81.0 2
PRIORSPARK PLAYBOY Eliza Stoddart 27 21 10 8 66 9 75.0 3
TULSA Jordan Kavanagh 23 25 11 8 67 5 72.0 4
ON A BREEZE Jolyse Bell Syer 23 26 8 8 65 6 71.0 5
MONARCH’S DAMBUSTER Jo Siddans 18 23 11 8 60 7 67.0 6
CO-CO DE MER Nicola Rooke 22 20 10 8 60 4 64.0 7
FANTINA Sally Dearing 15 24 6 5 50 3 53.0 8
IRCO Sally Dearing 20 18 7 6 WD 0.0

5 year old results

No.  Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
FMSH RAMIRO Martyn Johnson 30 30 11 8 79.0 10 89.0 1 Q
HARIEKO DHI Heidi Woodhead 24 37 11 8 80.0 8 88.0 2 Q
VILLANDRY Georgia Holden 26 31 10 8 75.0 9 84.0 3 Q
HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Daniel Megson 29 29 7 8 73.0 6 79.0 4
DISSINGTON MILL THYME Emma Hawksby 26 27 11 8 72.0 5 77.0 5
COOL QUIDESCO Kelly Guillambert 28 24 10 8 70.0 7 77.0 6
LIONHEART Amy Roberts 28 28 8 8 72.0 2 74.0 7
HAWALLIE VDL Rebecca Brady 21 30 9 8 68.0 4 72.0 8
FRUITLOOP Amy Roberts 29 25 8 7 69.0 3 72.0
CASTOR HZ Heidi Woodhead 24 34 10 8 76.0 WD 76.0
FAERLIE FLASHY Julie Lawson 29 24 7 8 68.0 68.0
ON N UP Jolyse Bell-Syer 23 27 10 7 67.0 67.0
HYACINTH DHI Heidi Woodhead 25 23 11 8 67.0 67.0
QUINARA Sara Bowe 26 23 8 8 65.0 65.0
FERNHILL FORTUNE Martyn Johnson 20 29 7 8 64.0 64.0
LORD ASTER John Brennan 24 20 12 8 64.0 64.0
PAL JOEY Georgia Holden 21 24 10 8 63.0 63.0
RINWOOD VICTOR V Millicent Kelly 17 28 9 8 62.0 62.0
BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Eamonn McIntyre 22 22 10 8 62.0 62.0
DOUBLED DUCHESS Emma Lund 22 22 7 7 58.0 58.0
BE MY ROMEO Sarah Cockerham 24 19 7 7 57.0 57.0
COINTREAU III Julie Lawson 23 19 8 7 57.0 57.0
NINTENDER BOY Mark Poskitt 26 17 7 7 57.0 57.0
DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Emma Hawksby 22 19 8 8 57.0 57.0
MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Jordan Kavanagh 25 19 6 6 56.0 56.0
DAIJERO Emma Hawksby 23 17 7 7 54.0 54.0
BURLEA BATTLESHIP Tanya Buckingham 23 18 8 5 54.0 54.0
WAVELENGTH Chloe Lavery 18 21 7 7 53.0 53.0
TALL ORDER James Rushbrook 22 14 8 7 51.0 51.0
HELSINKI John Brennan 19 14 7 6 46.0 46.0

Yorkshire Sport Horse Show

4 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
12 CELTIC PLAYBOY Brier Lehey 25 31 6 5 67 4 71 6th
13 DRUMCALL AL PACINO Victoria Vaughen – Thomas 21 27 6 4 58 58
21 HADDON HOUSE MADAM SHUTTERFLY Kelly Ward 27 34 10 7 78 10 88 2nd
490 DRAGONFLY D’ORVILLE Ian Bennett 23 27 7 5 62 62
498 DHERNEX DU NOIR Emily Pragnell 28 28 6 5 67 1 68 9th
550 ON A BREEZE Jolyse Bell Syer 24 26 7 5 62 62
568 NAMCHE BAZAAR Adam Gillespie 24 28 6 5 63 2 65 10th
578 IQUITO Alex Postolowsky 29 36 11 8 84 7 91 1st Q
590 PG WITHERAY Christopher Whittle 26 27 6 4 63 63
596 ALLEY OH K Victoria Gibson 25 34 8 5 72 9 81 3rd Q
630 MONARCH’S DAMBUSTER Jo Siddans 24 28 8 6 66 5 71 7th
641 BRADLEYINTOWN Abigail Brady 23 32 5 5 65 3 68
678 SAXY PARK LANE Angus Pimblott 19 23 7 5 54 54
811 PRIORSPARK PLAYBOY Eliza Stoddart 28 28 8 6 70 8 78 4th
892 IKOON LAN DHI Hector Payne 21 25 6 4 56 56
893 INCHELLO DHI Yasmin Sanderson 25 24 6 4 59 59
897 TULSA Jordan Kavanagh 28 28 9 6 71 6 77 5th
899 JERYCO Elizabeth Walker 20 24 7 5 56 56

5 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
5 HILTJE L Jo Ward 28 36 9 6 79 6 85 4th
494 FRUITLOOP Amy Roberts 27 31 9 6 73 7 80 7th
495 LION HEART Amy Roberts 28 29 8 5 70 70
496 HAWALLIE VDL Rebecca Brady 25 34 6 5 70 70
544 EDNAMORE Tanya Buckingham 23 R 23 23
545 BURLEA BATTLESHIP Tanya Buckingham 24 32 6 4 66 66
551 ON N UP Jolyse Bell Syes 24 30 6 4 64 64
562 DOUBLED DUCHESS Emma Lund 21 29 7 4 61 61
581 QUINARA Sara Bowe 28 34 9 7 78 9 87 3rd Q
582 UPPER LIMIT Sara Bowe 25 32 6 4 67 67
584 PAL JOEY Georgia Holden 27 37 9 5 78 2 80 6th
591 JETHRO TULL III Christopher Whittle 24 30 8 3 65 65
597 WAVELENGTH Chloe Lavery 21 R 21 21
609 BE MY ROMEO Chantelle Duggan 24 34 6 4 68 68
625 WOLKE MIDNIGHT David Llewellyn 29 30 8 6 73 5 78 8th
633 DEVILUTION Tor Smith 23 29 8 6 66 66
634 STRIKING STONE Jade Goodwin 23 28 5 4 60 60
650 CIZ Alex Postolowsky 26 35 11 7 79 4 83 5th
684 SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Rachel Lupton 26 39 7 5 77 77
687 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Eammon McIntyre 25 29 6 4 64 64
810 COINTREAU III Julie Lawson 23 30 5 4 62 62
813 LORD ASTER John Brannen 25 29 5 3 62 62
814 HELSINKI John Brannen 20 30 6 3 59 59
819 FAERLIE FLASHY Julie Lawson 24 30 8 4 66 66
822 RINWOOD VICTOR V Millicent Kelly 23 36 7 5 71 71
891 TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISING Melissa Chapman 26 34 7 5 72 3 75 9th
894 HYACINTH DHI Heidi Woodhead 27 35 9 7 78 10 88 2nd Q
895 CASTOR HZ Hector Payne 26 34 7 6 73 73
896 HARIEKO DHI Heidi Woodhead 24 38 11 8 81 8 89 1st
898 MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Jordan Kavanagh 25 28 6 4 63 63
0 0

Equi – Trek Bramham International Horse Trials

Judges: Fiona Lace (D); Yogi Breisner (J); Mary Low (C&Q); Clare Howick (S&P)

4 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
1 LAURELVIEW ALICE Louise Knock 10 14 8 3 35 35
2 BRADLEYSINTOWN Penny Lawn 21 32 8 6 67 7 74 6th
3 BATHSHEBA Ginnie Turnbull 30 23 10 7 70 8 78 4th
4 FANTINA Sally Dearing 13 21 6 4 44 44
5 CLASSIC TIPPLE Samantha Jimmison 23 13 9 7 52 52
7 DRAGONFLY D’ORVILLE Ian Robert Bennett 24 E E E E E
9 JESMOND MYSTERY Will Turnbull 28 22 7 6 63 63
12 LIGHT THE FUSE Ginnie Turnbull 21 23 8 7 59 59
15 WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Brier Leahy 21 30 10 7 68 6 74 7th
16 GRAFIBA Samantha Jimmison 28 22 10 6 66 66
17 PRIORSPARK PLAYBOY Eliza Stoddart 26 14 9 5 54 54
18 DIABLO JOE Ginnie Turnbull 29 19 9 7 64 64
19 IQUITOS Alex Postolowsky 28 38 11 6 83 9 92 1st
20 ON A BREEZE Jolyse Bell-Syer 22 28 10 6 66 4 70 9th
21 IRCO Sally Dearing 24 28 7 5 64 64
22 DHERMES DU NIRO Emily Prangnell 27 36 8 6 77 1 78 3rd Q
23 CHAKKARI Annie Bellamy 20 25 8 6 59 59
25 JESMOND JASMINE Ginnie Turnbull 22 19 9 7 57 57
26 PG WITHERNAY Christopher Whittle 29 26 10 6 71 5 76 5th
27 TRENT PARCWAY Zoe Dawson 27 31 7 5 70 2 72 8th
30 CASPERINA Emily Hobson 24 28 8 7 67 3 70 10th
32 DRUMCALL AL PACINO Victoria Vaughn-Thomas 14 26 8 5 53 53
33 I G W Annie Bellamy 23 27 9 7 66 66
34 BURNLEA SEA DANCER Eamonn McIntyre (IRL) 26 27 8 5 66 66
36 TULSA Jordan Kavanagh 21 20 8 6 55 55
37 DUC DE CARNEVILLE Jeanette Brakewell 24 29 10 7 70 10 80 2nd Q
39 INNOVANIA Daniel Megson 19 28 10 6 63 63
40 JERYCO Elizabeth Walker 14 15 9 5 43 43
41 ILOMA Megan Page 17 27 9 6 59 59
42 MONARCH’S DAMBUSTER Jo Siddans 15 17 11 7 50 50

 5 year old results

No. Horse Rider Dress Jump Conform Quality SubTot Misc Total Pl
51 ON N UP Jolyse Bell-Syer 20 26 8 5 59 59
52 HASIMODO Caroline Boucher 19 16 10 5 50 50
53 JESMOND RAINBOW Ginnie Turnbull 26 19 11 7 63 63
54 HAWALLIE VDL Rebecca Brady 21 20 10 7 58 58
57 CUZ Alex Postolowsky 25 29 11 6 71 10 81 4th Q
59 TRENT RED MEXICO Kate Broatch 23 28 8 5 64 64
60 HELSINKI John Brannen 23 31 8 4 66 66
61 FABULOUS GRAFELASS Noah Brook 24 17 7 6 54 54
63 BURNLEA BATTLESHIP Tanya Buckingham-Lloyd 21 19 9 6 55 55
64 JETHRO TULL III (GB) Christopher Whittle 19 29 8 5 61 61
66 HIGH LIGHT II Emily Hobson 20 18 10 6 54 54
68 HILANO VAN DE KLINKENBERG Rosalind Canter 21 23 11 7 62 62
69 JESMOND TRINKET Ginnie Turnbull 21 13 7 5 46 46
72 CARRICOS CONQUEST Matt Earith 28 32 11 7 78 8 86 2nd
77 DAIJERO Emma Hawksby 17 18 8 6 49 49
78 NERO VANT VOSSENHOF Z Carlie Frith-Williams 18 6 7 4 35 35
79 PRIMITIVE DOLLYBIRD Zoe Dawson 14 19 10 7 50 50
80 RINWOOD VIKTOR V Milicent Kelly 17 22 10 7 56 56
81 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Rosalind Canter 22 27 11 7 67 4 71 8th
84 LORD ASTER John Brannen 15 30 9 6 60 60
85 LANGALER GET SET Victoria Pye 15 R R R R R
88 DISSINGTON MILL THYME Emma Hawksby 14 19 10 7 50 50
89 QUINARA Sara Bowe 23 23 10 7 63 63
90 NINTENDER BOY Mark Poskitt 20 22 8 6 56 56
91 FERNHILL FORTUNE Martyn Johnson 19 24 9 7 59 59
92 FRUITLOOP Amy I Roberts 27 25 10 7 69 2 71 9th
93 SHANNONDALE NADIA Rosalind Canter 25 37 10 7 79 9 88 1st
94 COINTREAU III Julie Lawson 21 22 7 5 55 55
95 DOUBLED DUCHESS Emma Lund 16 18 9 6 49 49
98 HILTJE L Jo Ward 19 30 9 7 65 65
100 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Emma Hawksby 23 28 10 7 68 1 69 10th
101 LUNA Louise Hobson 13 18 9 5 45 45
103 LION HEART Amy I Roberts 27 22 9 6 64 64
104 TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISING Melissa Chapman 23 17 9 6 55 55
105 FMSH RAMIRO Martyn Johnson 26 29 10 7 72 7 79 6th
106 HERA S Annie Bellamy 27 35 10 7 79 3 82 3rd Q
107 HIGHLIGHT K Jennifer Pearson 27 21 9 6 63 63
108 ROXLAN JASPER Evie Hardwick 25 14 9 6 54 54
110 WARREN HILLS POCKET ROCKET Flora Young 21 18 7 5 51 51
112 BE MY ROMEO Saarah Cockerham 19 33 8 5 65 65
113 WAVELENGTH Chloe Lavery 15 12 7 6 40 40
114 COCK A DOODLE DO Willa Newton 24 32 9 7 72 5 77 7th
116 CSF OLYMPIC Sara Burdess 20 22 8 5 55 55
117 GANDALF A-F Mark Sutherland 10 E E E E E
119 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Michelle Hindmarsh 27 34 8 5 74 6 80 5th Q

College Equestrian Centre – Keysoe

Results will be available after Friday 23rd June

Chepstow Horse Trials

Results will be available after Friday 30th June

Weston Lawns Equitation

Results will be available after Friday 20th June

Barbury International

Results will be available after Thursday 6th July

Richmond Equestrian Centre

Results will be available after Thursday 6th July

Field House Equestrian Centre

Results will be available after Thursday 20th July

 Tattersalls Ireland July Show

Results will be available after Sunday 23rd July

Ryedale Show

Results will be available after Tuesday 25th July

Burgham Horse Trials

Results will be available after Friday 28th July

Gatcombe Horse Trials

Results will be available after Friday 4th August

Hartpury Horse Trials

Results will be available after Wednesday 9th August